Wiki
Main Page
The Show
Principal Cast
Famous People
Episode #218
Cast Lists
Actors Lists
Statistics
Trivia Page
The Office
The Credits
Perry Links

Copyright 1996-2007
D. M. Brockman
11 July 2008

Perry Mason TV Show Actor List

A B Bl C DE F G H IJK L M Me NOPQ R S TUV WYZ

Parley Baer
Seward Quentin in the Jealous Journalist 124 9/2/61
Edward Farraday in the Captain's Coins 140 1/13/62
David Bickel in the Stand-in Sister 161 11/15/62
Willard Hupp in the Bouncing Boomerang 192 12/12/63
Ian Jarvis in the Telltale Tap 229 2/4/65
Frank Cummings in the Positive Negative 269 5/1/66
Raymond Bailey
Mr. Hilliard in the Caretaker's Cat 58 3/7/59
Dr. Bell in the Injured Innocent 133 11/18/61
Barbara Bain
Madelyn Terry in the Wary Wildcatter 85 2/20/60
Elayna Scott in the Nautical Knot 217 10/29/64
Jeanne Baird
Marge Fuller in the Loquacious Liar 105 12/3/60
Pamela Baird
Third Girl in the Careless Kidnapper 208 4/30/64
Benny Baker
John Flickinger in the Shifty Shoe-box 183 10/3/63
Jerome Bentley in the Gambling Lady 237 4/8/65
Jerry Ormond in the Carefree Coronary 247 10/17/65
Fay Baker
Marian Newburn in the Demure Defendant 16 1/4/58
Stephanie Sabin in the Perjured Parrot 50 12/20/58
Joby Baker
Kenneth Carter in the Bogus Books 154 9/27/62
Jarone Bakewell
First Reporter in the Skeleton's Closet 179 5/2/63
Jeanne Bal
Helen Rand in the Misguided Missile 120 5/6/61
Linda Carey in the Angry Astronaut 148 4/7/62
Vera Wynne in the Telltale Tap 229 2/4/65
Rosemary Welch in the Wrathful Wraith 250 11/7/65
Peter Baldwin
Tony Benson in the Melancholy Marksman 147 3/24/62
Robert Ball
Clerk in the Tarnished Trademark 141 1/20/62
Shirley Ballard
Rita Conover in the Red Riding Boots 106 12/10/60
Joan Banks (also listed as Joan Lovejoy)
Karen Alder in the Negligent Nymph 12 12/7/57
Valerie Brewster in the Fancy Figures 49 12/13/58
Mrs. Manley in the Mythical Monkeys 86 2/27/60
Rhonda Houseman in the Left-handed Liar 134 11/25/61
John Banner
A. Tobler in the Nine Dolls 104 11/19/60
Eileen Baral
Elke in the Fugitive Fraulein 253 11/28/65
John Barclay
Judge in the Blushing Pearls 73 10/24/59
Roy Barcroft
Murphy in the Reckless Rockhound 221 11/26/64
Katharine Bard
Helen Dwight in the Lost Last Act 60 3/21/59
Trevor Bardette
John Brant in the Startled Stallion 74 10/31/59
Garrett Richards in the Two-faced Turn-a-bout 171 2/14/63
Lynn Bari
Sylvia Cord in the Accosted Accountant 195 1/9/64
Ruth Duncan in the Fatal Fetish 232 3/4/65
Jess Barker
Walter Eastman in the Injured Innocent 133 11/18/61
Doug Hamilton in the Murderous Mermaid 234 3/18/65
Vince Barnett
Noonan in the Tandem Target 210 5/14/64
Jay Barney
Harry Clark in the Absent Artist 146 3/17/62
District Attorney in the Simple Simon 205 4/2/64
District Attorney in the Cheating Chancellor 245 10/3/65
Peter Baron
Monk Coleman in the Silent Six 252 11/21/65
Baynes Barron
The Man in the Loquacious Liar 105 12/3/60
Charlie Bender in the Travelling Treasure 131 11/4/61
Chowen in the Floating Stones 189 11/21/63
Donald Barry
Red Doyle in the Simple Simon 205 4/2/64
Fern Barry
Mrs. Cunningham in the Married Moonlighter 46 11/8/58
Helen (Maid) in the Unsuitable Uncle 160 11/8/62
Maid in the Bountiful Beauty 198 2/6/64
Esther Larson in the Nautical Knot 217 10/29/64
Patricia Barry
Janice Atkins in the Frantic Flyer 81 1/9/60
Dorine Hopkins in the Grumbling Grandfather 122 5/27/61
Eva Belter in the Velvet Claws 175 3/21/63
Paul Barselow
John Penner in the Wintry Wife 112 2/18/61
Resident in the Posthumous Painter 132 11/11/61
Expert in the Velvet Claws 175 3/21/63
Coroner's Physician in the Paper Bullets 213 10/1/64
Jean Bartel
Helga in A Place Called Midnight 219 11/12/64
Harry Bartell
Handwriting Expert in the Unsuitable Uncle 160 11/8/62
Cal Bartlett
Joe Sullivan in the Golden Venom 228 1/21/65
Anne Barton
Mildred Kimber in the Silent Partner 6 10/26/57
Carolyn Ellis in the Fancy Figures 49 12/13/58
Nora Bradley in the Garrulous Gambler 72 10/17/59
Bebe Brent in the Festive Felon 190 11/28/63
Dan Barton
Richard Waid in the Perjured Parrot 50 12/20/58
Larry Barton
Clerk in the Antic Angel 207 4/16/64
Second Technician in the Duplicate Case 238 4/22/65
Spectator in the Tsarina's Tiara 264 3/20/66
Wolfe Barzell
Prof. Hans Ritter in the Fugitive Fraulein 253 11/28/65
Arthur Batanides
Bill Golding in the Shoplifter's Shoe 166 1/3/63
Charles Bateman
Roy Dowson in the Bashful Burro 88 3/26/60
Jeff Bronson in the Guilty Clients 123 6/10/61
Jeanne Bates
Western Union Clerk in the Cautious Coquette 18 1/18/58
Miss Clay in the Screaming Woman 30 4/26/58
Jean Strague in the Buried Clock 45 11/1/58
Frances Bavier
Louise Marlow in the Crimson Kiss 8 11/9/57
Barbara Baxley
Enid Griffin in the Gilded Lily 34 5/24/58
Alan Baxter
Whitney Locke in the Singular Double 99 10/8/60
Eugene Houseman in the Left-handed Liar 134 11/25/61
Roger Gray in the Missing Button 212 9/24/64
Gorden Sellers in the Midnight Howler 257 1/16/66
Susan Bay
Millie Cornwall in the Duplicate Case 238 4/22/65
Hal Baylor
Proprietor in the Devious Delinquent 191 12/5/63
First Truck Driver in the Lover's Gamble 231 2/18/65
Jack David in the Carefree Coronary 247 10/17/65
Terry Becker
Philip Larkin in the Prodigal Parent 36 6/7/58
Everett Ransome in the Violent Village 80 1/2/60
Henry Beckman
David in the Flighty Father 95 6/11/60
Garth in the Captain's Coins 140 1/13/62
Albert King in the Wrongful Writ 240 5/6/65
William March in the Dead Ringer 267 4/17/66
Don Beddoe
George Norris in the Drowning Duck 4 10/12/57
Dr. Blane in the Buried Clock 45 11/1/58
Carter Farraday in the Captain's Coins 140 1/13/62
Noah Beery
Tony Claus in the Golden Venom 228 1/21/65
Lucas Tolliver in the Hasty Honeymooner 248 10/24/65
Frank Behrens
Autopsy Surgeon in the Brazen Bequest 135 12/2/61
Doctor Oldham in the Potted Planter 180 5/9/63
Fred Beir
Tony Osgood in the Cowardly Lion 117 4/8/61
Stephen Bekassy
Laslo Kovac in the Purple Woman 48 12/6/58
Rick Stassi in the Bartered Bikini 77 12/5/59
James Bell
J. J. Stanley in the Green-eyed Sister 21 2/8/58
P. E. Overbrook in the Lazy Lover 35 5/31/58
Zack Davis in the Frantic Flyer 81 1/9/60
Silas Vance in the Lavender Lipstick 100 10/15/60
Leonard Bell
Taxi Driver in the Green-eyed Sister 21 2/8/58
Ann Bellamy
Margo in Paul Drake's Dilemma 75 11/14/59
Russ Bender
Sgt. Givens in the Petulant Partner 64 4/25/59
Policeman in the Credulous Quarry 97 9/24/60
Chief Hagerty in the Barefaced Witness 115 3/18/61
Deputy Bowman in the Counterfeit Crank 150 4/28/62
Richard Benedict
Steve Daniels in the One-eyed Witness 23 2/22/58
William Benedict
Old Man in the Devious Delinquent 191 12/5/63
Bruce Bennett
Lawrence Balfour in the Lucky Loser 41 9/27/58
Dan Morgan in the Misguided Missile 120 5/6/61
Matt Lambert in the Roving River 138 12/30/61
Malone in the Reckless Rockhound 221 11/26/64
Reve Watson in the Carefree Coronary 247 10/17/65
Mary Benoit
Bidder #2 in the Crying Cherub 89 4/9/60
Joe Benson
Deputy in the Crippled Cougar 145 3/3/62
Anne Benton
Trudy Holbrook in the Flighty Father 95 6/11/60
Roxane Berard
Ninette Rovel in the Fifty Millionth Frenchman 200 2/20/64
Nancy Berg
Vivian Norman in the Wooden Nickels 223 12/10/64
Jacques Bergerac
Armand Rovel in the Fifty Millionth Frenchman 200 2/20/64
Lee Bergere
James Wall in the Witless Witness 181 5/16/63
Dr. Nevin in the Deadly Verdict 185 10/17/63
Dr. George Devlin in the Murderous Mermaid 234 3/18/65
Shari Lee Bernath
Anne Chase in the Melancholy Marksman 147 3/24/62
James Best
Martin Potter in the Surplus Suitor 172 2/28/63
Allan Winford in the Unwelcome Well 266 4/3/66
Ivy Bethune
Mrs. Frye in the 12th Wildcat 249 10/31/65
Jack Betts (also listed as Hunt Powers)
Bert Nickols in the Impatient Partner 125 9/16/61
Enos Watterton in the Double-entry Mind 157 10/18/62
Carl Betz
Dr. Chandler in the Sun Bather's Diary 17 1/11/58
Clem Bevans
Capt. Hugo in the Demure Defendant 16 1/4/58
Robert Bice
Hurley in the Nervous Accomplice 3 10/5/57
Faulkner in the Fan Dancer's Horse 15 12/28/57
Faulkner in the Romantic Rogue 56 2/14/59
Private Detective in Paul Drake's Dilemma 75 11/14/59
Drake's Operative in the Bartered Bikini 77 12/5/59
Second Operative in the Wintry Wife 112 2/18/61
Uniformed Man in the Tragic Trophy 220 11/19/64
Edward Binns
Lloyd Castle in the Angry Dead Man 113 2/25/61
Charles Griffin in the Malicious Mariner 127 10/7/61
Paul Birch
Sec. Officer Crawford in the Cowardly Lion 117 4/8/61
Barney Biro
Judge in the Caretaker's Cat 58 3/7/59
Judge in the Impatient Partner 125 9/16/61
Judge #3 in the Counterfeit Crank 150 4/28/62
Judge in the Dodging Domino 159 11/1/62
Judge in the Tandem Target 210 5/14/64
Frank Biro
First Judge in the Wrathful Wraith 250 11/7/65
Judge in the Unwelcome Well 266 4/3/66
Wes Bishop
Agnew in the Absent Artist 146 3/17/62
Whit Bissell
Larry Sands in the Crooked Candle 11 11/30/57
Max Pompey in the Lavender Lipstick 100 10/15/60
Laurence Barlow in the Nautical Knot 217 10/29/64
Dennison Groody in the Carefree Coronary 247 10/17/65