Wiki
Main Page
The Show
Principal Cast
Famous People
Episode #218
Cast Lists
Actors Lists
Statistics
Trivia Page
The Office
The Credits
Perry Links

Copyright 1996-2007
D. M. Brockman
26 December 2007

Perry Mason TV Show Actor List

A B Bl C DE F G H IJK L M Me NOPQ R S TUV WYZ

Joan Blackman
Hilary Gray in the Ruinous Road 225 12/31/64
Lonie Blackman
Miriam Worth in the Bountiful Beauty 198 2/6/64
Marge in the Bullied Bowler 218 11/5/64
Patricia Blair
Nicolai Wright in the Badgered Brother 193 12/19/63
Steven Blair
Second Man Surfer in the Feather Cloak 230 2/11/65
Larry Blake
Smith in the Fugitive Nurse 22 2/15/58
Officer in the Wary Wildcatter 85 2/20/60
Plainclothesman in the Blonde Bonanza 224 12/17/64
Timothy Blake
Waitress in the Fanciful Frail 265 3/27/66
Whitney Blake
Evelyn Bagby in the Restless Redhead 1 9/21/57
Diana Reynolds in the Black-eyed Blonde 37 6/14/58
Gene Blakely
Frank Oxman in the Dangerous Dowager 65 5/9/59
Olive Blakeney
Mrs. Adams in the Drowning Duck 4 10/12/57
Mari Blanchard
Irene Chase in the Melancholy Marksman 147 3/24/62
John Bleifer
Schmidt in the Lucky Loser 41 9/27/58
Sally Bliss
Kay McKenzie in the Playboy Pugilist 156 10/11/62
Margaret Bly
Betty Kaster in the Lover's Gamble 231 2/18/65
True Boardman
Morgue Attendant in the Grinning Gorilla 239 4/29/65
Lloyd Bochner
Eric Pollard in the Latent Lover 222 12/3/64
Jim Boles
Night Man in the Shifty Shoe-box 183 10/3/63
Estate Guard in the Grinning Gorilla 239 4/29/65
Ivan Bonar
Det. Marlowe in the Desperate Daughter 27 3/22/58
Beulah Bondi
Sophia Stone in the Nebulous Nephew 182 9/26/63
Gail Bonney
Harriet in the Nervous Accomplice 3 10/5/57
Maid in the Flighty Father 95 6/11/60
Alex Bookston
Lewis in the Jealous Journalist 124 9/2/61
Druggist in the Capricious Corpse 155 10/4/62
Private Physician in the Golden Oranges 173 3/7/63
Court Reporter in the Ice-cold Hands 197 1/23/64
First Reporter in the Tragic Trophy 220 11/19/64
Station Master in the Deadly Debt 236 4/1/65
Desk Clerk in the Fatal Fortune 243 9/19/65
1st Reporter in the Scarlet Scandal 261 2/20/66
Assistant Manager in the Dead Ringer 267 4/17/66
Karin Booth
Susan Marshall in the Screaming Woman 30 4/26/58
Nesdon Booth
Mr. Hartsel in the Sun Bather's Diary 17 1/11/58
Eugene Borden
Swiss Waiter in the Nine Dolls 104 11/19/60
Clifford Botelho
Pedro in the Drowning Duck 4 10/12/57
Willis Bouchey (* as Willis B. Bouchey)
Judge in the Violent Village 80 1/2/60 *
Judge in the Ominous Outcast 93 5/21/60 *
Judge in the Credulous Quarry 97 9/24/60
Judge in the Red Riding Boots 106 12/10/60 *
Judge in the Wintry Wife 112 2/18/61 *
Judge in the Duplicate Daughter 121 5/20/61
Judge in the Unwelcome Bride 137 12/16/61
Judge in the Shapely Shadow 139 1/6/62
Judge in the Crippled Cougar 145 3/3/62
Judge in the Ancient Romeo 151 5/5/62
Judge in the Capricious Corpse 155 10/4/62
Second Judge in the Weary Watchdog 162 11/29/62
Judge in Constant Doyle 169 1/31/63
Judge in the Greek Goddess 178 4/18/63
Judge in the Shifty Shoe-box 183 10/3/63
Judge in the Ice-cold Hands 197 1/23/64
Judge Two in the Illicit Illusion 206 4/9/64
Judge in the Scandalous Sculptor 214 10/8/64
Judge in the Ruinous Road 225 12/31/64
Judge in the Deadly Debt 236 4/1/65
Judge in the 12th Wildcat 249 10/31/65
Judge in the Bogus Buccaneers 256 1/9/66
Judge in the Crafty Kidnapper 270 5/15/66
Philip Bourneuf
Asa Culver in the Prudent Prosecutor 83 1/30/60
Edgar Thorne in the Lawful Lazarus 174 3/14/63
Victor Montalvo in the Golden Girls 255 12/19/65
Antoinette Bower
Ellen Carson in the Ancient Romeo 151 5/5/62
Linda Blake in the Bluffing Blast 167 1/10/63
William Boyett (* as Bill Boyett)
Motor Cop in the Angry Mourner 7 11/2/57
Kelton in the Mythical Monkeys 86 2/27/60 *
Sergeant Reynolds in the Larcenous Lady 107 12/17/60
Buck Osborn in the Renegade Refugee 136 12/9/61
Otto Norden in the Hateful Hero 158 10/25/62
Police Officer in the Ugly Duckling 211 5/21/64
Police Sergeant in the Mischievous Doll 241 5/13/65
Detective in the Candy Queen 244 9/26/65
Martin Braddock
Dick Yates in the Unwelcome Well 266 4/3/66
Lane Bradford
Arnold Buck in the Absent Artist 146 3/17/62
Rider On Horseback in the Nautical Knot 217 10/29/64
Leslie Bradley
Dr. Walther Braun in the Cowardly Lion 117 4/8/61
Stewart Bradley
Frank Lawton in the Half-wakened Wife 26 3/15/58
Bill Vaughan in the Lover's Leap 176 4/4/63
Truman Bradley
Narrator in the Madcap Modiste 91 4/30/60
David Brady
David Selkirk in the Deadly Toy 66 5/16/59
William Bramley
Leon Vandenberg in the Crafty Kidnapper 270 5/15/66
Pamela Branch
Helen Watkins in the Perjured Parrot 50 12/20/58
Typist in the Double-entry Mind 157 10/18/62
Hank Brandt (* as Henry Brandt)
Rick Scott in the Nautical Knot 217 10/29/64 *
Pete Griston in the Runaway Racer 251 11/14/65
Jim Brandt
Teenage Boy in the Stuttering Bishop 59 3/14/59
Judith Braun
Carol Stanley in the Baited Hook 14 12/21/57
Shony Alex Braun
Violinist in the Fugitive Fraulein 253 11/28/65
Robert Bray
Carl Davis in the Foot-Loose Doll 54 1/24/59
Mitch Heller in the Angry Astronaut 148 4/7/62
Martin Walden in the Potted Planter 180 5/9/63
Peter Breck
Clay Elliot in the Bluffing Blast 167 1/10/63
William Sherwood in the Antic Angel 207 4/16/64
Peter Warren in the Gambling Lady 237 4/8/65
Lennie Bremen
Superintendent in the Hateful Hero 158 10/25/62
El Brendel
Court Manager in the Borrowed Baby 149 4/14/62
George Brenlin
Coley Barnes in the Tragic Trophy 220 11/19/64
Marty Brenman
Bell Captain in the Playboy Pugilist 156 10/11/62
Patricia Breslin (* as Pat Breslin)
Karen Lewis in the Lavender Lipstick 100 10/15/60 *
Karen Ross in the Poison Pen-Pal 143 2/10/62
Laura Hewes in the Prankish Professor 168 1/17/63
Carol Brewster
Ruth Kavanaugh in the Vanishing Victim 258 1/23/66
Diane Brewster
Andrea Walden in the Potted Planter 180 5/9/63
Charles Briggs
Policeman in the Barefaced Witness 115 3/18/61
Paul Brinegar
Tom Sackett in the Sun Bather's Diary 17 1/11/58
Jason Rohan in the Unwelcome Well 266 4/3/66
John Brinkley
Jasper Fenton in the Fan Dancer's Horse 15 12/28/57
Peter Brocco
Theophile Duclerc in the Fraudulent Foto 55 2/7/59
Steve Brodie
Ben Wallace in the Garrulous Gambler 72 10/17/59
Eddie Lewis in the Angry Astronaut 148 4/7/62
Quinn Torrey in the Witless Witness 181 5/16/63
Sheila Bromley
Agnes Nulty in the Borrowed Brunette 52 1/10/59
Mrs. Colin in Paul Drake's Dilemma 75 11/14/59
Elizabeth Dow in the Mystified Miner 144 2/24/62
Alice Bradley in the Nervous Neighbor 199 2/13/64
Mrs. Talbert in the Deadly Debt 236 4/1/65
Lillian Bronson
Clara in the Sulky Girl 5 10/19/57
Judge in the Corresponding Corpse 40 9/20/58
Judge in the Shattered Dream 51 1/3/59
Judge in the Clumsy Clown 102 11/5/60
Hillary Brooke
Doris Cole in the Sleepwalker's Niece 2 9/28/57
Walter Brooke
District Attorney in the Floating Stones 189 11/21/63
Deputy D.A. in the Wrathful Wraith 250 11/7/65
Barry Brooks
Dealer in the Shattered Dream 51 1/3/59
Policeman in the Dangerous Dowager 65 5/9/59
Hastings in the Frantic Flyer 81 1/9/60
Man in the Lover's Leap 176 4/4/63
Croupier in the Paper Bullets 213 10/1/64
Second Man in the Murderous Mermaid 234 3/18/65
Geraldine Brooks
Miriam Waters in the Promoter's Pillbox 152 5/19/62
Ralph Brooks
Headwaiter in the Mythical Monkeys 86 2/27/60
Rand Brooks
Ted Richert in the Decadent Dean 186 10/24/63
Trainer in the Impetuous Imp 246 10/10/65
Earl Brown
Stable Hand in the Fickle Filly 164 12/13/62
Helen Brown
Mrs. Strome in the Fugitive Nurse 22 2/15/58
Mrs. Hollister in the Fickle Fortune 110 1/21/61
Carlotta Jackson in the Mystified Miner 144 2/24/62
John Mack Brown
Warner Griffith in the Daring Decoy 28 3/29/58
Lew Brown
Officer One in the Tsarina's Tiara 264 3/20/66
Robert Brown
Frank Sykes in the Larcenous Lady 107 12/17/60
Goring Gilbert in the Reluctant Model 187 10/31/63
Tracey Walcott in the Sleepy Slayer 215 10/15/64
Tom Brown
Jarvis in the Dubious Bridegroom 68 6/13/59
Vanessa Brown
Donna Kress in Paul Drake's Dilemma 75 11/14/59
Wally Brown
Harry Mitchell in the Gilded Lily 34 5/24/58
John Givney in the Angry Dead Man 113 2/25/61
Mr. Morgan (Manager) in the Pathetic Patient 130 10/28/61
Kathie Browne (* as Kathie Brown)
Donna Loring in the Provocative Protege 103 11/12/60
Susan Fisher in the Mystified Miner 144 2/24/62 *
Carla Eden in the Festive Felon 190 11/28/63
Lona Upton in the Thermal Thief 227 1/14/65
Robert Brubaker
Lou Hansford in the Slandered Submarine 92 5/14/60
Bill Brundige
Announcer in the Golfer's Gambit 259 1/30/66
Brandy Bryan
Doris in the Shattered Dream 51 1/3/59
John Bryant
Bob Wallace in the Foot-Loose Doll 54 1/24/59
Stacey Chandler in the Romantic Rogue 56 2/14/59
George Clark in the Watery Witness 71 10/10/59
Larry Osborne in the Nine Dolls 104 11/19/60
Arnold Keith in the Crippled Cougar 145 3/3/62
Mike Estridge in the Prankish Professor 168 1/17/63
Claudia Bryar
Ruth Marvel in the Nervous Accomplice 3 10/5/57
Paul Bryar
Sgt. Wilbur in the Sulky Girl 5 10/19/57
Sgt. Bender in the Pint-sized Client 42 10/4/58
Burdett in the Ice-cold Hands 197 1/23/64
Edgar Buchanan
Andy Templet in the Perjured Parrot 50 12/20/58
Judge Edward Daley in the Lurid Letter 163 12/6/62
Jane Buchanan
Mrs. Boles in the Restless Redhead 1 9/21/57
Shirley Buchanan
Phone Operator in the One-eyed Witness 23 2/22/58
Sam Buffington
Fred Ernshaw in the Foot-Loose Doll 54 1/24/59
Donald Buka
Clark in the Reckless Rockhound 221 11/26/64
Joyce Bulifant
Hollis Wilburn in the Surplus Suitor 172 2/28/63
Nancy Banks in the Ice-cold Hands 197 1/23/64
Richard Bull
Court Reporter in the Prodigal Parent 36 6/7/58
Alan Bunce
Courtney Patton in the Guilty Clients 123 6/10/61
Victor Buono
Alexander Glovatski in the Absent Artist 146 3/17/62
John Sylvester Fossette in the Simple Simon 205 4/2/64
Nathon Fallon in the Grinning Gorilla 239 4/29/65
Ben Huggins in the Twice-Told Twist 262 2/27/66
Walter Burke
Freddie Green in the Jaded Joker 57 2/21/59
James Blackburn in the Ominous Outcast 93 5/21/60
Jack Grabba in the Missing Melody 126 9/30/61
Panhandler (Kelso) in the Wooden Nickels 223 12/10/64
Man in the Crafty Kidnapper 270 5/15/66
Bart Burns
Norman Thurston in the Violent Village 80 1/2/60
Paul E. Burns
Richy in the Half-wakened Wife 26 3/15/58
Nellie Burt
Mrs. Holly Cosgrove in the Borrowed Baby 149 4/14/62
Mrs. Abernathy in the Surplus Suitor 172 2/28/63
Linda Burton
Starlet No. 2 in the Frustrated Folk Singer 226 1/7/65
Student Nurse in the Sausalito Sunrise 260 2/13/66
Starlet #2 in the Final Fade-Out 271 5/22/66
Robert Burton
Dr. W. Fremont in the Fiery Fingers 31 5/3/58
Francis X. Bushman
Lawrence King in the Flighty Father 95 6/11/60
Courtney Jeffers in the Nine Dolls 104 11/19/60
Philip in the Nervous Neighbor 199 2/13/64
Lillian Buyeff
Sarah Demay in the Torrid Tapestry 118 4/22/61
Dora in the Garrulous Go-between 203 3/12/64
Carol Byron
1st Girl in the Foot-Loose Doll 54 1/24/59