Wiki
Main Page
The Show
Principal Cast
Famous People
Episode #218
Cast Lists
Actors Lists
Statistics
Trivia Page
The Office
The Credits
Perry Links

Copyright 1996-2007
D. M. Brockman
26 December 2007

Perry Mason TV Show Actor List

A B Bl C DE F G H IJK L M Me NOPQ R S TUV WYZ

Roman Gabriel
Himself in the 12th Wildcat 249 10/31/65
Maureene Gaffney
Operator-P.A. Voice in the Golfer's Gambit 259 1/30/66
Richard Gaines
Judge Treadwell in the Rolling Bones 39 6/28/58
Judge Carwell in the Married Moonlighter 46 11/8/58
Judge in the Foot-Loose Doll 54 1/24/59
Judge in the Lost Last Act 60 3/21/59
Judge in the Calendar Girl 63 4/18/59
Judge in the Spanish Cross 67 5/30/59
Judge in the Bartered Bikini 77 12/5/59
Judge in the Frantic Flyer 81 1/9/60
Judge in the Wary Wildcatter 85 2/20/60
Judge in the Singing Skirt 87 3/12/60
Judge in the Crying Cherub 89 4/9/60
Judge in the Wandering Widow 101 10/22/60
Judge in the Fickle Fortune 110 1/21/61
Judge in the Violent Vest 119 4/29/61
Nacho Galindo
Mexican Bartender in the Travelling Treasure 131 11/4/61
Hotel Owner in the Libelous Locket 170 2/7/63
John Gallaudet
Municipal Judge in the Blushing Pearls 73 10/24/59
Reviewing Judge in the Difficult Detour 116 3/25/61
Superior Court Judge in the Grumbling Grandfather 122 5/27/61
Judge in the Crying Comedian 128 10/14/61
Judge in the Renegade Refugee 136 12/9/61
Judge in the Mystified Miner 144 2/24/62
Judge in the Promoter's Pillbox 152 5/19/62
Judge in the Playboy Pugilist 156 10/11/62
Judge in the Prankish Professor 168 1/17/63
Judge in the Lover's Leap 176 4/4/63
Judge in the Badgered Brother 193 12/19/63
Judge Penner in the Accosted Accountant 195 1/9/64
Judge in the Arrogant Arsonist 202 3/5/64
Judge in the Illicit Illusion 206 4/9/64
Judge in the Bullied Bowler 218 11/5/64
Judge in the Blonde Bonanza 224 12/17/64
Judge Penner in the Fatal Fetish 232 3/4/65
Judge in the Laughing Lady 242 9/12/65
Judge in the Golden Girls 255 12/19/65
Judge in the Positive Negative 269 5/1/66
Lew Gallo
Richard Gilman in the Mythical Monkeys 86 2/27/60
Reginald Gardiner
Albert Charity in the Ugly Duckling 211 5/21/64
Don Gardner
Bob Shroeder in the Screaming Woman 30 4/26/58
Gilbert Gardner
Boy in the Careless Kidnapper 208 4/30/64
Peter Garey
Larry Kenyon in the Stuttering Bishop 59 3/14/59
Jack Gargan
Court Clerk in the Restless Redhead 1 9/21/57
Court Clerk in the Sulky Girl 5 10/19/57
Court Clerk in the Vagabond Vixen 9 11/16/57
Bailiff in the Moth-Eaten Mink 13 12/14/57
Court Clerk in the Cautious Coquette 18 1/18/58
Court Clerk in the Haunted Husband 19 1/25/58
Court Clerk in the Green-eyed Sister 21 2/8/58
Court Clerk in the Deadly Double 24 3/1/58
Court Clerk in the Desperate Daughter 27 3/22/58
Court Clerk in the Daring Decoy 28 3/29/58
Court Clerk in the Screaming Woman 30 4/26/58
Court Clerk in the Fiery Fingers 31 5/3/58
Court Clerk in the Gilded Lily 34 5/24/58
Court Clerk in the Terrified Typist 38 6/21/58
Court Clerk in the Corresponding Corpse 40 9/20/58
Beverly Garland
Mauvis Meade in the Mythical Monkeys 86 2/27/60
Richard Garland
Lionel Albright in the Frustrated Folk Singer 226 1/7/65
Peggy Ann Garner
Letty Arthur in Constant Doyle 169 1/31/63
Dick Garton
Second Reporter in the Reluctant Model 187 10/31/63
Lt. Barlow in the Illicit Illusion 206 4/9/64
Nancy Gates
Martha Bradford in the Crooked Candle 11 11/30/57
Mary Douglas in the Woeful Widower 204 3/26/64
Claire Armstrong in the Candy Queen 244 9/26/65
James Gavin
Jerome Keddie in the Nervous Accomplice 3 10/5/57
Lisa Gaye
Lola Bronson in the Guilty Clients 123 6/10/61
Rita Magovern in the Travelling Treasure 131 11/4/61
Alyssa Laban in the Two-faced Turn-a-bout 171 2/14/63
Joyce Hadley in the Wednesday Woman 194 1/2/64
Pamela Blair in the Nautical Knot 217 10/29/64
Laraine Keely in the Vanishing Victim 258 1/23/66
Richard Geary
Interne in the Silent Partner 6 10/26/57
O.N.I. Officer in the Slandered Submarine 92 5/14/60
Skin Diver in the Singular Double 99 10/8/60
Searcher in the Jealous Journalist 124 9/2/61
Detective in the Missing Melody 126 9/30/61
First Seaman in the Travelling Treasure 131 11/4/61
Deputy Sheriff in the Brazen Bequest 135 12/2/61
Attendant in the Angry Astronaut 148 4/7/62
Diver in the Capricious Corpse 155 10/4/62
Diver in the Lover's Leap 176 4/4/63
3rd Police Officer in the Frightened Fisherman 201 2/27/64
Scuba Fella in the Ugly Duckling 211 5/21/64
Scuba Diver in the Missing Button 212 9/24/64
Tom Geas
Victor in the Fickle Filly 164 12/13/62
Lenny Geer
Station Attendant in the Mystified Miner 144 2/24/62
Emile Genest
Hans Lang in the Frightened Fisherman 201 2/27/64
Paul Genge
Det. Davis in the Desperate Daughter 27 3/22/58
Sergeant in the Lucky Loser 41 9/27/58
Inspector Wade in the Poison Pen-Pal 143 2/10/62
Bud in the Sausalito Sunrise 260 2/13/66
Annabelle George (* as Anna Belle George)
Model #1 in the Madcap Modiste 91 4/30/60 *
Model No. 3 in the Badgered Brother 193 12/19/63
Patricia George
Linda Terry in the Bullied Bowler 218 11/5/64
Sue George
Sally Norton in the Bashful Burro 88 3/26/60
Helen Gerald
Matron in the Impetuous Imp 246 10/10/65
Steven Geray
Korbell in the Demure Defendant 16 1/4/58
Franz Moray in the Stand-in Sister 161 11/15/62
Gale Gerber
First Girl in the Careless Kidnapper 208 4/30/64
Alex Gerry
Hale in the Golden Fraud 76 11/21/59
Toni Gerry
Doris Hocksley in the Empty Tin 25 3/8/58
Betty Lou Gerson
Agnes Sims in the Lonely Heiress 20 2/1/58
Marjory Davis in the Foot-Loose Doll 54 1/24/59
Trudie Braun in the Cowardly Lion 117 4/8/61
Frank Gerstle
Allen in the Travelling Treasure 131 11/4/61
Det. Steve Toland in the Hateful Hero 158 10/25/62
Sgt. Steve Toland in the Woeful Widower 204 3/26/64
Robert Gibbons
Foreman in the Deadly Verdict 185 10/17/63
Alan Gifford
Dr. Fisher in the Green-eyed Sister 21 2/8/58
Joanne Gilbert
Faith Foster in the Lost Last Act 60 3/21/59
Lauren Gilbert
Henry Cosgrove in the Captain's Coins 140 1/13/62
Mr. Ryan in the Decadent Dean 186 10/24/63
Dave Bronwyn in the Misguided Model 268 4/24/66
Paul Gilbert
Harrison Boring in the Blonde Bonanza 224 12/17/64
Connie Gilchrist
Mrs. Pennyworth in the Frightened Fisherman 201 2/27/64
Natasha in the Scarlet Scandal 261 2/20/66
Sam Gilman
George Danvers in the One-eyed Witness 23 2/22/58
Jack Ging
Robert Chapman in the Slandered Submarine 92 5/14/60
James Kincannon in the Blind Man's Bluff 114 3/11/61
Danny Pierce in the Lonely Eloper 153 5/26/62
Lee Giroux
Newscaster in the Jealous Journalist 124 9/2/61
Robert Gist
Deputy D.A. Claude Drumm in the Nimble Nephew 90 4/23/60
Kathryn Givney
Matilda Benson in the Dangerous Dowager 65 5/9/59
Amelia Harkens in the Crying Cherub 89 4/9/60
Wilma Gregson in the Poison Pen-Pal 143 2/10/62
Everett Glass
Carleton Gage in the Capricious Corpse 155 10/4/62
Ned Glass
Mr. Smith in the Watery Witness 71 10/10/59
Seamon Glass
Policeman in the Weary Watchdog 162 11/29/62
2nd Police Officer in the Frightened Fisherman 201 2/27/64
Officer in the Drifting Dropout 209 5/7/64
Karl Lewis in the Telltale Tap 229 2/4/65
Joe in the Runaway Racer 251 11/14/65
Driver in the Fanciful Frail 265 3/27/66
Regina Gleason
Mary Manning in the Careless Kidnapper 208 4/30/64
Rosalie in the Golfer's Gambit 259 1/30/66
Bruce Glover
Rick Durbin in the Golden Girls 255 12/19/65
Edmund Glover
Municipal Judge in the Woeful Widower 204 3/26/64
John Goddard
Sgt. McClanahan in the Ice-cold Hands 197 1/23/64
Al Dolby in the Vanishing Victim 258 1/23/66
Mark Goddard
Roy Mooney in the Potted Planter 180 5/9/63
Lester Crawford in the Frustrated Folk Singer 226 1/7/65
Renee Godfrey
Miss Winslow in the Credulous Quarry 97 9/24/60
Lady Librarian in the Bogus Books 154 9/27/62
Pat Goldin
Old Man in the Dodging Domino 159 11/1/62
Miriam Goldina
Auntie Hilo in the Feather Cloak 230 2/11/65
Jose Gonzales Gonzales
Taximan in the Libelous Locket 170 2/7/63
Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez
"Rosie" Dell in the Wednesday Woman 194 1/2/64
Harold Goodwin
Clerk in the Prankish Professor 168 1/17/63
James Goodwin
Pound Attendant in the Golden Oranges 173 3/7/63
Bruce Gordon
Frank Thatcher in Paul Drake's Dilemma 75 11/14/59
Judson Bailey in the Loquacious Liar 105 12/3/60
Mr. Winlock in the Blonde Bonanza 224 12/17/64
Gavin Gordon
Capt. Walters in the Substitute Face 32 5/10/58
Leo Gordon
Charles Duncan in the Dangerous Dowager 65 5/9/59
Robert Gormley (* as Robert C. Gormley)
Officer in the Betrayed Bride 216 10/22/64
Guard in the Reckless Rockhound 221 11/26/64 *
Saul Gorss
Stunt Man No. 2 in the Final Fade-Out 271 5/22/66
Lloyd Gough
Richard Bayler in the Scarlet Scandal 261 2/20/66
Harold Gould
Lawrence West in the Latent Lover 222 12/3/64
Bernie Gozier
Indian Guide in the Deadly Verdict 185 10/17/63
Wilton Graff
Cleveland Blake in the Fraudulent Foto 55 2/7/59
Wade Taylor in the Frantic Flyer 81 1/9/60
Hugo Burnette in the Singular Double 99 10/8/60
Fred Graham
Sheriff in the Sleepwalker's Niece 2 9/28/57
Fire Chief in the Credulous Quarry 97 9/24/60
John Graham
Lawrence in the Torrid Tapestry 118 4/22/61
Scott Graham
Bill Sikes in the Twice-Told Twist 262 2/27/66
Stacy Graham
Ruth Prescott in the Lame Canary 69 6/27/59
Greta Granstedt (* as Greta Granstadt)
Mrs. Sommers in the Lurid Letter 163 12/6/62 *
Manager in the Wednesday Woman 194 1/2/64
Bryan Grant
Gregson Frazer in the Unwelcome Bride 137 12/16/61
Richard Grant
Gordon Kendall in the Angry Astronaut 148 4/7/62
Charles Gray
Jack Baker in the Bullied Bowler 218 11/5/64
Coleen Gray
Lorraine Kendall in the Wandering Widow 101 10/22/60
Olga Jordan in the Glamorous Ghost 142 2/3/62
Linda Sutton in the Fifty Millionth Frenchman 200 2/20/64
Martha Erskine in the Fanciful Frail 265 3/27/66
Larry Gray
Brig. Gen. Bishop in the Misguided Missile 120 5/6/61
Austin Green
Meteorologist in the Shapely Shadow 139 1/6/62
Dorothy Green
Diana Maynard in the One-eyed Witness 23 2/22/58
Ida Albright in the Violent Vest 119 4/29/61
Carlotta Theilman in the Shapely Shadow 139 1/6/62
Gilbert Green
Chester Brent in the Festive Felon 190 11/28/63
Harlan Talbot in the Latent Lover 222 12/3/64
Dr. Malcolm Scranton in the Baffling Bug 254 12/12/65
Lawrence Green (* as Law Green)
Doctor Victor in the Garrulous Gambler 72 10/17/59 *
Autopsy Surgeon in the Wayward Wife 82 1/23/60 *
Medic in the Runaway Racer 251 11/14/65
Angela Greene
Thelma Nichols in the Blushing Pearls 73 10/24/59
Raymond Greenleaf
Norton in the Sulky Girl 5 10/19/57
Judge in the Pint-sized Client 42 10/4/58
Rare Book Curator in the Bogus Books 154 9/27/62
Tom Greenway
Rod Andrews in the Howling Dog 62 4/11/59
Dick Jenkins in the Fifty Millionth Frenchman 200 2/20/64
Dabbs Greer
Dave Kirby in the Fugitive Nurse 22 2/15/58
Hal Kirkwood in the Prudent Prosecutor 83 1/30/60
Charles Knudsen in the Lavender Lipstick 100 10/15/60
Buzz Farrell in the Left-handed Liar 134 11/25/61
Jack Tabor in the Skeleton's Closet 179 5/2/63
Larsen Halstead in the Ice-cold Hands 197 1/23/64
Dodson in the Sad Sicilian 233 3/11/65
Bill Cotton in the Positive Negative 269 5/1/66
Virginia Gregg
Sheila Cromwell in the Cautious Coquette 18 1/18/58
Mrs. Osborn in the Pathetic Patient 130 10/28/61
Mrs. Vickers in the Velvet Claws 175 3/21/63
Flo Oliver in the Silent Six 252 11/21/65
Russell Grieve
Cop in the Surplus Suitor 172 2/28/63
Robert Griffin (* as Robert E. Griffin)
Crinston in the Sulky Girl 5 10/19/57
Fred Bascomb in the Perjured Parrot 50 12/20/58 *
James Griffith
Arthur Dorian in the Negligent Nymph 12 12/7/57
Walter Hutchings in the Posthumous Painter 132 11/11/61
Jack Randall in the Fatal Fetish 232 3/4/65
Jake Stearns in the Misguided Model 268 4/24/66
Claire Griswold
Kerry Worden in the Jealous Journalist 124 9/2/61
Lyn Guild
Drake's Operator in the Moth-Eaten Mink 13 12/14/57
Alizia Gur
Dr. Nina Revelli in the Baffling Bug 254 12/12/65
Raymond Guth
Veterinarian in the Careless Kitten 235 3/25/65