Wiki
Main Page
The Show
Principal Cast
Famous People
Episode #218
Cast Lists
Actors Lists
Statistics
Trivia Page
The Office
The Credits
Perry Links

Copyright 1996-2007
D. M. Brockman
11 July 2008

Perry Mason TV Show Actor List

A B Bl C DE F G H IJK L M Me NOPQ R S TUV WYZ

Diane Ladd
Miss Frances in the Shifty Shoe-box 183 10/3/63
Frankie Laine
Danny Ross in the Jaded Joker 57 2/21/59
Janet Lake
Carole Ogilvie in the Fifty Millionth Frenchman 200 2/20/64
Doug Lambert
Douglas McKenzie in the Simple Simon 205 4/2/64
Kinder in the Reckless Rockhound 221 11/26/64
Paul Lambert
Ben Nicholson in the Envious Editor 108 1/7/61
Lawrence Vander in the Renegade Refugee 136 12/9/61
Del Compton in the Mischievous Doll 241 5/13/65
Harry Landers
Donald Briggs in the Drowning Duck 4 10/12/57
Hanna Landy
Helga Dolwig in the Impetuous Imp 246 10/10/65
Charles Lane
Dr. Williams in the Fiery Fingers 31 5/3/58
Louise Lane
Critic in the Reluctant Model 187 10/31/63
Rusty Lane
Chief Glass in the Drowning Duck 4 10/12/57
Harry Tiller in the Glittering Goldfish 53 1/17/59
Doreen Lang
Mrs. Fields in the Lucky Legs 79 12/19/59
Sue Ane Langdon (* as Sue Ann Langdon)
Rowena in the Crying Comedian 128 10/14/61
Bonnie in the Scandalous Sculptor 214 10/8/64
Dorothy (Dottie) Merrill in the Avenging Angel 263 3/13/66 *
Paul Langton
Harry Vance in the Deadly Double 24 3/1/58
Simon Atley in the Bartered Bikini 77 12/5/59
Deputy D.A. Telford in the Wandering Widow 101 10/22/60
Prosecutor Green in the Cowardly Lion 117 4/8/61
Bertram Telford in the Counterfeit Crank 150 4/28/62
James Lanphier
Marius Stone in the Fatal Fortune 243 9/19/65
Joi Lansing
Vera Payson in the Crimson Kiss 8 11/9/57
William Lanteau
Ross Darley in the Unwelcome Well 266 4/3/66
Audrey Larkin
Miss Dahlbet in the Duplicate Case 238 4/22/65
John Larkin
Jay Fenton in the Counterfeit Crank 150 4/28/62
John Kenyon in the Greek Goddess 178 4/18/63
Otto Olney in the Reluctant Model 187 10/31/63
Todd Meacham in the Betrayed Bride 216 10/22/64
Mary La Roche (* as Mary LaRoche)
Vicky Braxton in the Fiery Fingers 31 5/3/58
Lisa Hiller in the Jaded Joker 57 2/21/59 *
Grace Norwood in the Spurious Sister 70 10/3/59
Helen Garden in the Meddling Medium 129 10/21/61
Donella Lambert in the Bluffing Blast 167 1/10/63
Jack LaRue
Cafe Proprietor in the Sad Sicilian 233 3/11/65
Henry Lascoe
George Anclitus in the Singing Skirt 87 3/12/60
John Lasell
Charlie Corby in the Promoter's Pillbox 152 5/19/62
Dean Franklin in the Latent Lover 222 12/3/64
Danny Shine in the Crafty Kidnapper 270 5/15/66
Roland La Starza
Bouncer in the Dead Ringer 267 4/17/66
Lyle Latell
Officer in the Baited Hook 14 12/21/57
Louise Latham
Matilda Shore in the Careless Kitten 235 3/25/65
Shirley Logan in the Cheating Chancellor 245 10/3/65
Charles La Torre
Uncle Fiastri in the Sad Sicilian 233 3/11/65
Wesley Lau
Amory Fallon in the Impatient Partner 125 9/16/61
Lt. Anderson in the Malicious Mariner 127 10/7/61
Lt. Anderson in the Posthumous Painter 132 11/11/61
Lt. Anderson in the Injured Innocent 133 11/18/61
Lt. Anderson in the Left-handed Liar 134 11/25/61
Lt. Anderson in the Renegade Refugee 136 12/9/61
Lt. Anderson in the Unwelcome Bride 137 12/16/61
Lt. Anderson in the Captain's Coins 140 1/13/62
Lt. Anderson in the Tarnished Trademark 141 1/20/62
Lt. Anderson in the Glamorous Ghost 142 2/3/62
Lt. Anderson in the Mystified Miner 144 2/24/62
Lt. Anderson in the Absent Artist 146 3/17/62
Lt. Anderson in the Melancholy Marksman 147 3/24/62
Lt. Anderson in the Angry Astronaut 148 4/7/62
Lt. Anderson in the Ancient Romeo 151 5/5/62
Lt. Anderson in the Promoter's Pillbox 152 5/19/62
Lt. Anderson in the Lonely Eloper 153 5/26/62
S. John Launer (* as John Launer)
Judge in the Curious Bride 44 10/18/58
Judge in the Fancy Figures 49 12/13/58
Judge in the Glittering Goldfish 53 1/17/59
Judge in the Jaded Joker 57 2/21/59
Judge in the Howling Dog 62 4/11/59
Judge in the Lame Canary 69 6/27/59
Judge in the Spurious Sister 70 10/3/59 *
Judge in the Golden Fraud 76 11/21/59
Judge in the Lucky Legs 79 12/19/59 *
Judge in the Prudent Prosecutor 83 1/30/60
Judge in the Nimble Nephew 90 4/23/60
Judge in the Ill-fated Faker 98 10/1/60
Judge in the Loquacious Liar 105 12/3/60
Judge in the Envious Editor 108 1/7/61
Judge in the Difficult Detour 116 3/25/61
Judge in the Meddling Medium 129 10/21/61
Judge in the Injured Innocent 133 11/18/61
Judge in the Tarnished Trademark 141 1/20/62
Judge in the Melancholy Marksman 147 3/24/62
Judge #2 in the Counterfeit Crank 150 4/28/62
Judge in the Hateful Hero 158 10/25/62
Judge in the Stand-in Sister 161 11/15/62
Judge in the Libelous Locket 170 2/7/63
Judge in the Elusive Element 177 4/11/63
Judge Ryder in the Deadly Verdict 185 10/17/63
Judge in the Nervous Neighbor 199 2/13/64
Judge in the Ugly Duckling 211 5/21/64
Judge in the Frustrated Folk Singer 226 1/7/65
Judge in the Telltale Tap 229 2/4/65
Judge in the Baffling Bug 254 12/12/65
Judge Telford in the Vanishing Victim 258 1/23/66
Judge in the Fanciful Frail 265 3/27/66
Harry Lauter
Chris Hearn in the Potted Planter 180 5/9/63
Jody Lawrance
Ellen Monteith in the Perjured Parrot 50 12/20/58
Barbara Lawrence
Ellen Waring in the Half-wakened Wife 26 3/15/58
Gloria Barton in the Jilted Jockey 47 11/15/58
Lori Stoner in the Envious Editor 108 1/7/61
Mrs. Theilman in the Shapely Shadow 139 1/6/62
Joel Lawrence
Elliott Carter in the Nimble Nephew 90 4/23/60
Linda Lawson
Erin Mooney in the Injured Innocent 133 11/18/61
Donald Lawton
Daniel James in the Substitute Face 32 5/10/58
Adam LaZarre
Anthony Usher in the Ugly Duckling 211 5/21/64
Cloris Leachman
Gloria Shine in the Crafty Kidnapper 270 5/15/66
Nolan Leary (* as Noland Leary)
Judge Meeham in the Drowning Duck 4 10/12/57 *
Bob Allen in the Jilted Jockey 47 11/15/58
Judge Gray in the Golden Oranges 173 3/7/63
Norman Leavitt
Mr. Redfield in the Restless Redhead 1 9/21/57
Alexander Redfield in the Nervous Accomplice 3 10/5/57
Ballistics Expert in Paul Drake's Dilemma 75 11/14/59
Crime Lab Technician in the Cowardly Lion 117 4/8/61
Technician in the Libelous Locket 170 2/7/63
Alan Lee
Dave Kemp in the Rolling Bones 39 6/28/58
Ann Lee
Lucille Allred in the Lazy Lover 35 5/31/58
Anna Lee
Crystal Durham in the Unsuitable Uncle 160 11/8/62
Jacqueline Lee
Nurse Watson in the Caretaker's Cat 58 3/7/59
Linda Lee
Girl in Newspaper Office in the Bogus Buccaneers 256 1/9/66
Nancy Lee
Third Girl in the Lurid Letter 163 12/6/62
Ruta Lee
Connie Cooper in the Screaming Woman 30 4/26/58
Millie Crest in the Foot-Loose Doll 54 1/24/59
Vita Culver in the Prudent Prosecutor 83 1/30/60
Vivian Cosgrave in the Libelous Locket 170 2/7/63
Irene Prentice in the Gambling Lady 237 4/8/65
Tafa Lee
Mrs. Ionescu in the Captain's Coins 140 1/13/62
Peter Leeds
Bill Emory in the Sun Bather's Diary 17 1/11/58
Lou Caporale in the Artful Dodger 78 12/12/59
Photographer in the Velvet Claws 175 3/21/63
Paul Lees
Parking Lot Attendant in the Mythical Monkeys 86 2/27/60
Air Policeman in the Misguided Missile 120 5/6/61
Robert Legionaire
Road Block Officer in the Misguided Model 268 4/24/66
Carol Leigh
Veronica Dale in the Vagabond Vixen 9 11/16/57
Erin Leigh
Agnes Fanchon in the Fatal Fetish 232 3/4/65
Nelson Leigh
Judge in the Artful Dodger 78 12/12/59
Judge in the Gallant Grafter 84 2/6/60
Judge in the Mythical Monkeys 86 2/27/60
Judge in the Lavender Lipstick 100 10/15/60
Judge in the Nine Dolls 104 11/19/60
Judge in the Blind Man's Bluff 114 3/11/61
Judge in the Posthumous Painter 132 11/11/61
Judge in the Festive Felon 190 11/28/63
Judge in the Garrulous Go-between 203 3/12/64
Linda Leighton
Ellen Foster in the Nimble Nephew 90 4/23/60
Jill Farwell in the Red Riding Boots 106 12/10/60
Sarah Thomas in the Lover's Gamble 231 2/18/65
Mrs. Hyatt in the Cheating Chancellor 245 10/3/65
Monique LeMaire
Stewardess in A Place Called Midnight 219 11/12/64
Bethel Leslie
Janet Morris in the Fugitive Nurse 22 2/15/58
Evelyn Girard in the Purple Woman 48 12/6/58
Sylvia Sutton in the Wayward Wife 82 1/23/60
Nan Leslie
Margaret Clark in the Petulant Partner 64 4/25/59
Lillian Keely in the Murderous Mermaid 234 3/18/65
Anthony Lettier
Arthur Strome in the Fugitive Nurse 22 2/15/58
Weaver Levy
Jimmy in the Cautious Coquette 18 1/18/58
Art Lewis
Immigration Clerk in the Cowardly Lion 117 4/8/61
M. C. in the Crying Comedian 128 10/14/61
Man in the Ice-cold Hands 197 1/23/64
David Lewis
George Alder in the Negligent Nymph 12 12/7/57
John Gifford in the Lost Last Act 60 3/21/59
Deputy D.A. Mark Hanson in the Crying Cherub 89 4/9/60
Albert McCann in the Skeleton's Closet 179 5/2/63
Luke Balfour in the Devious Delinquent 191 12/5/63
A. K. Dudley in the Duplicate Case 238 4/22/65
Wallis Lamphier in the Carefree Coronary 247 10/17/65
Forrest Lewis
Dr. Murray in the Negligent Nymph 12 12/7/57
Judy Lewis
Winifred Oakley in the Caretaker's Cat 58 3/7/59
Louise Lewis
Mrs. Taylor in the Festive Felon 190 11/28/63
Robert Lieb
Charles Hays in the Pint-sized Client 42 10/4/58
Joe Marsden in Paul Drake's Dilemma 75 11/14/59
Albert Linville
Harry West in the Romantic Rogue 56 2/14/59
Jonathan Lippe
Marvin Palmer in the Blonde Bonanza 224 12/17/64
John Litel
Judge in the Poison Pen-Pal 143 2/10/62
Cliff Livingston
Himself in the 12th Wildcat 249 10/31/65
Suzanne Lloyd
Sheila Benton in the Difficult Detour 116 3/25/61
Jon Locke
Sam Elliott in the Sun Bather's Diary 17 1/11/58
June Lockhart
Mona Stanton Harvey in the Scandalous Sculptor 214 10/8/64
Alexander Lockwood
Doctor in the Blind Man's Bluff 114 3/11/61
Dr. Stevenson in the Woeful Widower 204 3/26/64
Medical Examiner in the Antic Angel 207 4/16/64
Autopsy Surgeon in the Latent Lover 222 12/3/64
Coroner in the Sad Sicilian 233 3/11/65
Deputy in the Carefree Coronary 247 10/17/65
Gary Lockwood
Davey Carroll in the Playboy Pugilist 156 10/11/62
Jack Lomas
Sgt. Brewster in the Black-eyed Blonde 37 6/14/58
Britt Lomond
Jack Culross in the Posthumous Painter 132 11/11/61
Dirk London
Neil Gilbert in the Roving River 138 12/30/61
Tom London
Cabbie in the Drowning Duck 4 10/12/57
Ronald Long
Arthur Hennings in the Renegade Refugee 136 12/9/61
Myron Baker in the Elusive Element 177 4/11/63
Franz Hoffer in the Fugitive Fraulein 253 11/28/65
Richard Loo
Mr. Eng in the Floating Stones 189 11/21/63
Terry Loomis
Doris in the Artful Dodger 78 12/12/59
Louise Lorimer
Miss Eastman in the Daring Decoy 28 3/29/58
Cindy Hastings in the Mystified Miner 144 2/24/62
Lynn Loring
Susan Foster in the Paper Bullets 213 10/1/64
Jon Lormer (* as John Lormer)
Coroner in the Jaded Joker 57 2/21/59
Doctor in the Stuttering Bishop 59 3/14/59
Autopsy Surgeon in the Calendar Girl 63 4/18/59
Autopsy Surgeon in the Frantic Flyer 81 1/9/60
Autopsy Surgeon in the Clumsy Clown 102 11/5/60
Autopsy Surgeon in the Provocative Protege 103 11/12/60
Autopsy Surgeon in the Renegade Refugee 136 12/9/61 *
Dr. Oberon in the Glamorous Ghost 142 2/3/62
Medical Examiner in the Melancholy Marksman 147 3/24/62
Autopsy Surgeon in the Hateful Hero 158 10/25/62
Autopsy Surgeon in the Elusive Element 177 4/11/63
Medical Examiner in the Devious Delinquent 191 12/5/63
Jacqueline Loughery
Nell Grimes in the Bigamous Spouse 188 11/14/63
Phyllis Love
Ellen Carter in the Bogus Books 154 9/27/62
Minerva Doubleday in the Wooden Nickels 223 12/10/64
Joan Lovejoy (also listed as Joan Banks)
Nellie Conway in the Woeful Widower 204 3/26/64
Stanja Lowe
Sophia Elliot in the Mystified Miner 144 2/24/62
Janet Gwynne in the Decadent Dean 186 10/24/63
Thomas Lowell
Bobby Slater in the Lurid Letter 163 12/6/62
David Pelham in the Careless Kidnapper 208 4/30/64
Robert Lowery
Andrew Collis in the Provocative Protege 103 11/12/60
Amos Bryant in the Roving River 138 12/30/61
Paul Lukather
Chuck Emmett in the Decadent Dean 186 10/24/63
Alan Jaris in the Bullied Bowler 218 11/5/64
Dennis 'Duke' Maronek in the Misguided Model 268 4/24/66
Keye Luke
C. C. Chang in the Weary Watchdog 162 11/29/62
Choy in the Feather Cloak 230 2/11/65
Barbara Luna
Rikki Stevens in the Sardonic Sergeant 43 10/11/58
John Lupton
Wally Dunbar in the Bartered Bikini 77 12/5/59
Peter Nichols in the Lavender Lipstick 100 10/15/60
Freeman Lusk
Capt. Horton in the Slandered Submarine 92 5/14/60
Man in the Polka Dot Pony 165 12/20/62
Don Lynch
Deputy in the Posthumous Painter 132 11/11/61
Traffic Officer in the Velvet Claws 175 3/21/63
Third Officer in the Thermal Thief 227 1/14/65
Policeman in the Duplicate Case 238 4/22/65
Hal Lynch
Matt Rohan in the Unwelcome Well 266 4/3/66
Ken Lynch
Wallace Lang in the Stuttering Bishop 59 3/14/59
Robert Hayden in the Irate Inventor 94 5/28/60
Wendel in the Floating Stones 189 11/21/63
Mari Lynn
Second Woman in the Wrathful Wraith 250 11/7/65
Rita Lynn
Lisa Ferrand in the Bartered Bikini 77 12/5/59
Myra Heston in the Lavender Lipstick 100 10/15/60
Lydia Reynolds in the Crippled Cougar 145 3/3/62
Madge Eberly in the Witless Witness 181 5/16/63
Fern Bronwyn in the Misguided Model 268 4/24/66
Robert Lynn
Judge in the Dubious Bridegroom 68 6/13/59
Gene Lyons
Ralph Balfour in the Wrathful Wraith 250 11/7/65
Herbert C. Lytton (* as Herbert Lytton)
Dr. Lambert in the Fan Dancer's Horse 15 12/28/57
Mr. Corby in the Corresponding Corpse 40 9/20/58
Motel Clerk in the Brazen Bequest 135 12/2/61 *