Wiki
Main Page
The Show
Principal Cast
Famous People
Episode #218
Cast Lists
Actors Lists
Statistics
Trivia Page
The Office
The Credits
Perry Links

Next Page
Previous Page

Filmography links courtesy of the Internet Movie Database

Copyright © 1996-2004
D. M. Brockman
25 December 2007

Season 1

#1: The Case of the Restless Redhead 9/21/57
Whitney Blake as Evelyn Bagby
Vaughn Taylor as Mr. Boles
Jane Buchanan as Mrs. Boles
Ralph Clanton as Aldritch
Dick Rich as Sgt. Holcomb
Gloria Henry as Helene Chaney
Grandon Rhodes as Judge Kippen
Clark Howat as Policeman
Norman Leavitt as Mr. Redfield
Helen Mayon as Mary Thompson
Jack Gargan as Court Clerk
Lorraine Martin as Drake's Operator
#2: The Case of the Sleepwalker's Niece 9/28/57
John McNamara as Peter Cole
Hillary Brooke as Doris Cole
John Archer as Frank Maddox
Nancy Hadley as Edna Hammar
Darryl Hickman as Steve Harris
Helen Mowery as Lucille Mays
Thomas B. Henry as Ralph Duncan
Harry Hickox as Phillip Kendall
Kenneth MacDonald as Judge
Tony Michaels as Jackson
Clark Howat as Policeman
Fred Graham as Sheriff
Joey Ray as Detective
Jack Harris as Court Clerk
#3: The Case of the Nervous Accomplice 10/5/57
Maggie Hayes as Sybil Granger
Greta Thyssen as Roxy Howard
William Roerick as Bruce Granger
Robert Cornthwaite as Herbert Dean
Richard Hale as George Lutts
James Gavin as Jerome Keddie
Jean Howell as Vinnie Dean
Claudia Bryar as Ruth Marvel
Morris Ankrum as Judge Hoyt
Tyler McVey as Sam Elkins
Robert Bice as Hurley
Norman Leavitt as Alexander Redfield
George Eldredge as Fenton Thompson
Gail Bonney as Harriet
Sam Flint as Mr. Rector
Jack Harris as Court Clerk
#4: The Case of the Drowning Duck 10/12/57
Carol Kelly as Lois Reed
Noland Leary as Judge Meeham
Victor Sutherland as Clyde Waters
Carolyn Craig as Helen Waters
Don Beddoe as George Norris
Paula Winslow as Martha Norris
Gary Vinson as Marv Adams
Harry Landers as Donald Briggs
Olive Blakeney as Mrs. Adams
Rusty Lane as Chief Glass
Tom London as Cabbie
Phillip Tonge as Cortland
Joseph Forte as Dr. Creel
Helen Hatch as Secretary
Clifford Botelho as Pedro
#5: The Case of the Sulky Girl 10/19/57
Olive Sturgis as Fran Celane
William Schallert as Graves
Lillian Bronson as Clara
Robert Griffin as Crinston
Connie Cezon as Gertie
Brian Hutton as Rod Gleason
Raymond Greenleaf as Norton
Howard Wendell as Judge Purley
Paul Bryar as Sgt. Wilbur
Frank Wilcox as Judge Markham
Bob Kline as Officer Delaney
Larry Thor as Police Surgeon
Jack Gargan as Court Clerk
Dick Winslow as Reporter
#6: The Case of the Silent Partner 10/26/57
Peggy Maley as Lola Florey
Dan Seymour as Harry Marlow
Anne Barton as Mildred Kimber
Mark Roberts as Bob Kimber
Cyril Delevanti as Tulloch
Michael Emmet as Sam Lynk
Joe Abdullah as Mack Fried
Henry Hunter as Dr. Rubin
Dawn Richard as Ginger Kay
Jimmy McCallion as Veteran Reporter
Janet Stewart as Girl Reporter
Dan Sheridan as Welsh
Ed Stevlingson as Mr. Henry
Jann Darlyn as Miss Carling
Charles Franc as Mr. Curtis
Joe Quinn as Fire Chief
Don Anderson as Policeman
Richard Geary as Interne
#7: The Case of the Angry Mourner 11/2/57
Sylvia Field as Belle Adrian
James Westerfield as Sheriff Elmore
Joan Weldon as Marion Keats
Paul Fix as District Attorney Hale
Dorothy Adams as Betsy Burris
Malcolm Atterbury as Sam Burris
Barbara Eden as Carla Adrian
Peter Nelson as Harvey Delano
Eve McVeagh as Nora Fleming
Addison Richards as George Lansing
Eric Sinclair as Mark Cushing
Harry Tyler as Court Clerk
William Boyett as Motor Cop
#8: The Case of the Crimson Kiss 11/9/57
Jean Willes as Anita Bonsal
Sue England as Fay Allison
Douglas Dick as Dane Grover
Gloria McGhee as Shirley Tanner
John Holland as Carver Clement
Connie Cezon as Gertie
Joi Lansing as Vera Payson
Douglas Evans as Don Ralston
Frances Bavier as Louise Marlow
John Harmon as Lab Man
Frank Wilcox as Judge Randolph
Howard Culver as Dr. Hawley
#9: The Case of the Vagabond Vixen 11/16/57
Robert Ellenstein as John Addison
Catherine McLeod as Lorraine Ferrell
Carol Leigh as Veronica Dale
Peggy Converse as Myrtle Northrup
James Anderson as Peter Handsell
Barbara Pepper as Mrs. Dale
Paul Cavanagh as Edgar Ferrell
Robert Carson as Sgt. Bent
Pierre Watkin as Judge Keetley
Perry Ivins as Print Man
Russell Trent as Neff
Jack Gargan as Court Clerk
Lee Miller as Deputy Sheriff
#10: The Case of the Runaway Corpse 11/23/57
June Dayton as Myrna Davenport
James Maloney as Dr. Renault
Sarah Selby as Louise Ansel
Adam Williams as Jason Beckmeyer
Rebecca Welles as Rita Norge
John Stephenson as Ed Davenport
Michael Fox as Dr. Hoxie
William Challee as Mr. Medford
Keith Alan as Officer Boom
Robin Morse as Dr. Mitchell
Martha Wentworth as Motel Manager
Jack Kenney as Kenny
Ed Jerome as Judge
Jack Harris as Court Clerk
#11: The Case of the Crooked Candle 11/30/57
Nancy Gates as Martha Bradford
Whit Bissell as Larry Sands
Doris Singleton as Rita
Robert Clarke as Jack Harper
Francis McDonald as Capt. Noble
Henry Corden as Nikolides
Bruce Cowling as Joe Bradford
Frank Wilcox as Judge Newark
Helene Santley as Receptionist
Hal Taggart as Clerk
#12: The Case of the Negligent Nymph 12/7/57
Connie Cezon as Gertie
Joan Banks as Karen Alder
David Lewis as George Alder
James Griffith as Arthur Dorian
Peggy Castle as Sally Fenner
Nadja Posey as Nina Santos
James Nusser as Judge
Forrest Lewis as Dr. Murray
John Cliff as Guard Hess
Robert Tafur as Martinez
Troy Melton as Patrolman
Irene Cavillo as Waitress
Elvira Corona as Dancer
Michael Kopcha as Police Photographer
#13: The Case of the Moth-Eaten Mink 12/14/57
Douglas Kennedy as Sgt. Jaffrey
Robert Osterloh as Morey Allen
Kay Faylen as Dixie Dayton
Than Wyenn as Frank Hoxie
Roxanne Arlen as Mae Nolan
Grandon Rhodes as Judge Lennox
Marc Krah as George Fayette
Connie Cezon as Gertie
Brian Hutton as Parking Attendant
Jack Gargan as Bailiff
Lyn Guild as Drake's Operator
#14: The Case of the Baited Hook 12/21/57
Geraldine Wall as Abigail E. Leeds
Willard Sage as Robert Dawson
Judith Braun as Carol Stanley
Alfred Hopson as Richard Ellis
Mary Castle as Enid Shaw
George Neise as Albert Tydings
Connie Cezon as Gertie
Peg Whitman as Receptionist
Lyle Latell as Officer
Frank Marlowe as Janitor
Maurice McEndree as Operative
#15: The Case of the Fan Dancer's Horse 12/28/57
Susan Cummings as Lois Fenton
Scott Elliott as Arthur Sheldon
Judy Tyler as Cherie Chi-Chi
Robert Bice as Faulkner
Minerva Urecal as Landlady
Hugh Sanders as John Callender
Sydney Smith as Judge Donahue
John Brinkley as Jasper Fenton
Connie Cezon as Gertie
Rusty Westcoatt as Sgt. Holcomb
James Nolan as Meeker
Herbert C. Lytton as Dr. Lambert
#16: The Case of the Demure Defendant 1/4/58
Christine White as Nadine
Clem Bevans as Capt. Hugo
Fay Baker as Marian Newburn
Walter Coy as Lester Newburn
Barry Atwater as Dr. Denair
Sherwood Price as John Locke
Alexander Campbell as Wellman
Morris Ankrum as Judge
Connie Cezon as Gertie
Maurice Manson as Dr. Granby
Steven Geray as Korbell
Joe Mell as Stand Owner
Paul Hahn as Ballistic's Man
Ashley Cowan as Messenger
John Mitchum as Operative
Jack Harris as Court Clerk
Lida Piazza as Miss Wilson
Rickie Sorensen as Arthur Lindner
Leilani Sorensen as Small Girl
#17: The Case of the Sun Bather's Diary 1/11/58
Susan Morrow as Arlene Dowling
Carl Betz as Dr. Chandler
Gertrude Michael as Helen Rucker
Peter Leeds as Bill Emory
Ralph Moody as George L. Ballard
Connie Cezon as Gertie
Kenneth MacDonald as Judge
Paul Brinegar as Tom Sackett
Walter Reed as Detective Myers
Nesdon Booth as Mr. Hartsel
Jon Locke as Sam Elliott
John Pickard as Sergeant Neil
#18: The Case of the Cautious Coquette 1/18/58
Virginia Gregg as Sheila Cromwell
Donald Randolph as Steven Argyle
Kipp Hamilton as Elaine Barton
Harry Jackson as Harry Pitkin
Chester Stratton as Bates
Sid Clute as Frederick Arms
James Seay as Ross Hollister
Sydney Smith as Judge Osborn
K. L. Smith as Joe Raymond
Brett Halsey as Robert Finchley
Ed Hinton as Sheriff Mark Daley
Stephen Ellsworth as Sgt. Kenny
Ralph Sanford as Pat
Jeanne Bates as Western Union Clerk
Paul Hahn as Sgt. Davis
Weaver Levy as Jimmy
Jack Gargan as Court Clerk
#19: The Case of the Haunted Husband 1/25/58
Karen Steele as Doris Stephanak
Grant Richards as Jerry Heywood
Patricia Hardy as Claire Olger
Fredd Wayne as Tanner
Helen Westcott as Marcia Greeley
John Hubbard as Michael Greeley
Harlan Warde as Harold Hanley
Herb Vigran as Charlie (Bartender)
Sydney Smith as Judge
Jack Gargan as Court Clerk
#20: The Case of the Lonely Heiress 2/1/58
Robert H. Harris as Edmund Lacey
Anna Navarro as Delores Coterro
L. Q. Jones as Charles Barnaby
Kathleen Crowley as Marylin Clark
Richard Crane as George Moore
Betty Lou Gerson as Agnes Sims
Gail Kobe as Margo
Robert Williams as Lt. Kramer
Frank Wilcox as Judge
Robert McQueeney as Dr. L. J. Palmer
#21: The Case of the Green-eyed Sister 2/8/58
Connie Cezon as Gertie
Virginia Vincent as Harriet Bain
Dan Riss as Arthur West
Robin Hughes as Addison Doyle
Tina Carver as Sylvia Bain
Carl Benton Reid as Ned Bain
James Bell as J. J. Stanley
Morris Ankrum as Judge
Dennis King, Jr. as Dr. Hanover
Alan Gifford as Dr. Fisher
Charles Tannen as Night Clerk
Leonard Bell as Taxi Driver
Jack Gargan as Court Clerk
#22: The Case of the Fugitive Nurse 2/15/58
Sheppard Strudwick as Dr. Morris
Bethel Leslie as Janet Morris
Dabbs Greer as Dave Kirby
Maxine Cooper as Gladys Strome
Jeanette Nolan as Mrs. Kirby
Woodrow Chambliss as Phil Reese
Helen Brown as Mrs. Strome
Anthony Lettier as Arthur Strome
Arthur Hanson as Lt. Brewer
Larry Blake as Smith
George Davis as Frederick
Sydney Mason as Detective Ralston
Lee Roberts as Detective Ron Jacks
Gil Frye as Marshall
Joey Ray as Workman
Jack Kenney as Detective
Owen Cunningham as Judge
Jack W. Harris as Court Clerk
#23: The Case of the One-eyed Witness 2/22/58
Angie Dickinson as Marian Fargo
Louis Van Rooten as Samuel Carlin
Dorothy Green as Diana Maynard
Paul Picerni as Charles Gallagher
Eve Miller as Nora Kelly
Peter Adams as Arthur Fargo
Vincent G. Perry as Judge
Richard Benedict as Steve Daniels
Jan Arvan as Pierre
Sam Gilman as George Danvers
Jean Del Val as Waiter
Ralph Montgomery as Bus Clerk
Jack W. Harris as Court Clerk
Ray Kellogg as Detective
John Sands as Charter Pilot
Doris Wiss as Suzie
Shirley Buchanan as Phone Operator
#24: The Case of the Deadly Double 3/1/58
Constance Ford as Helen Reed
Denver Pyle as Robert Crane
Carole Mathews as Cora Dunbar
Paul Langton as Harry Vance
Murray Hamilton as Johnny Hale
Abraham Sofaer as Dr. Maitland
Louise Truax as Sarah
Carleton G. Young as David Reed
Pierre Watkin as Judge
Frank Jenks as Cab Driver
Clark Howat as Sergeant Grant
Carlyle Mitchell as Dr. Desmond
Jack Gargan as Court Clerk
George E. Stone as George
Peter Opp as Johnson
Josef Elman as Tony
Kellogg Junge, Jr. as Tommy Reed
#25: The Case of the Empty Tin 3/8/58
Toni Gerry as Doris Hocksley
Warren Stevens as Alan Neil
Olive Deering as Rebecca Gentrie
Benson Fong as Gow Loong
Mary Shipp as Miriam Hocksley
Anthony Jochim as Elston Carr
Frank Wilcox as Judge
Otto Waldis as John Lowell
Bert Holland as Dr. Morton
#26: The Case of the Half-Wakened Wife 3/15/58
Phyllis Avery as Marion Shelby
Stewart Bradley as Frank Lawton
Barbara Lawrence as Ellen Waring
Claude Akins as Phillip Dix
Jonathan Hole as Arthur Williams
Tom Palmer as Scott Shelby
Jason Johnson as Judge Ellsworth
Howard Petrie as Ben Parker
Peter Hansen as Howard Black
Paul E. Burns as Richy
Frederick Draper as Ted Young
#27: The Case of the Desperate Daughter 3/22/58
Gigi Perreau as Doris Bannister
Robert F. Simon as Edward Bannister
Osa Massen as Lisa Bannister
Werner Klemperer as Stefan Riker
Don Durant as Gary Marshall
Pierre Watkin as Judge
Wendell Holmes as Dr. Forbes
Robert B. Williams as Det. Quincey
Gere Craft as Helene
Ivan Bonar as Det. Marlowe
Paul Genge as Det. Davis
Patricia Mowry as Waitress
Jack Gargan as Court Clerk
#28: The Case of the Daring Decoy 3/29/58
H. M. Wynant as Daniel Conway
Marie Windsor as Linda Griffith
Jack Weston as Fred Calvert
Jacqueline Scott as Amelia Armitage
John Mack Brown as Warner Griffith
Natalie Norwick as Mavis
Grandon R. Rhodes as Judge
Pamela Duncan as Rose Calvert
Louise Lorimer as Miss Eastman
Donald Foster as H. B. Varnell
Jack Gargan as Court Clerk
#29: The Case of the Hesitant Hostess 4/5/58
Karen Sharpe as Inez Kaylor
Fred Sherman as Albert Sanders
June Vincent as Martha Rayburn
Les Tremayne as Fred Archer
Ned Wever as Joe Gibbs
Betty Utey as Kim Lane
Robin Raymond as Secretary
Gil Frye as Det. Ralph Faulkner
Jacqueline Holt as Christine
Michael Mason as Larry Coles
Fay Roope as Judge
George Cisar as Mr. Wickett
Robert Karnes as Det. Purvis
Paul Serra as Court Stenographer
John Alvin as Sam Walsh
#30: The Case of the Screaming Woman 4/26/58
Ruta Lee as Connie Cooper
Berry Kroeger as Eugene Jarech
Josephine Hutchinson as Leona Walsh
Arthur Shields as Dr. George Barnes
Marian Seldes as Mary K. Davis
Philip Ober as Ralph Davis
Karin Booth as Susan Marshall
Don Gardner as Bob Shroeder
Morris Ankrum as Judge Cameron
Phil Arnold as Apartment Manager
Richard Ryan as Mr. Hill
Jeanne Bates as Miss Clay
Marian Collier as Attendant
Jack Gargan as Court Clerk
#31: The Case of the Fiery Fingers 5/3/58
Mary La Roche as Vicky Braxton
Edward Norris as George Gordon
Lenore Shanewise as Nora Mae Quincey
Susan Dorn as Louise Gordon
Fay Spain as Charlotte Lynch
Robert Burton as Dr. W. Fremont
Charles Lane as Dr. Williams
Sydney Smith as Judge
Connie Cezon as Gertie
Charles Davis as Dr. J. Meecham
Gilbert Frye as Detective
Jack Gargan as Court Clerk
#32: The Case of the Substitute Face 5/10/58
Lurene Tuttle as Anna Houser
Maureen Cassidy as Laura Houser
Joan Tabor as Evelyn Whiting
Ralph Dumke as Roland Carter
Theodore Newton as Carl Houser
Maurice Wells as Andrew Dale
Frank Wilcox as Judge Romley
Gavin Gordon as Capt. Walters
Donald Lawton as Daniel James
Noel Drayton as Purser
Stanley Farrar as Accountant
William Quinn as Christopher Walsh
Bobbie Collentine as Marta Lawrence
#33: The Case of the Long-Legged Models 5/17/58
Peggy McCay as Stephanie Falkner
Alix Talton as Eva Elliott
Joe De Santis as George Castle
Lyle Talbot as Michael Garvin Sr.
William Swan as Michael Garvin Jr.
Russell Thorson as Glenn Falkner
Frank Wilcox as Judge
Ann McCrea as Margo Garvin
Ray Walker as Salesman
Jack Harris as Court Clerk
Billy Snyder as Stickman
Joey Ray as Policeman
Carol Anderson as Model
#34: The Case of the Gilded Lily 5/24/58
Peggy Knudsen as Sheila Bowers
Barbara Baxley as Enid Griffin
Mari Aldon as Anne Brent
Grant Withers as Stewart Brent
Richard Erdman as Arthur Binney
Wally Brown as Harry Mitchell
Fay Roope as Judge Kyle
Alan Dexter as Dr. Cortley
Carleton Young as Dr. Parsons
Jack Gargan as Court Clerk
Cy Malis as Garage Attendant
Max Wagner as Janitor
#35: The Case of the Lazy Lover 5/31/58
Harry Townes as Bob Fleetwood
Frances Helm as Bernice Archer
James Bell as P. E. Overbrook
Yvonne Craig as Patricia Faxon
Neil Hamilton as Bertrand Allred
Ann Lee as Lucille Allred
Kenneth R. MacDonald as Judge
Len Hendry as Officer
#36: The Case of the Prodigal Parent 6/7/58
Virginia Field as Irene Collaro
Herbert Rudley as George Durell
Fay Wray as Ethel Harrison
Andra Martin as Lorraine Stevens
Ann Doran as Claire Durell
John Hoyt as Joseph Harrison
Terry Becker as Philip Larkin
Morris Ankrum as Judge
Nancy Kulp as Sarah Winslow
Chet Stratton as Mr. Alcorn
Michael Fox as Dr. Samuel Anders
Richard Bull as Court Reporter
Dean Casey as Det. Sanchez
Leo Needham as Officer Norton
#37: The Case of the Black-eyed Blonde 6/14/58
Whitney Blake as Diana Reynolds
Irene Hervey as Helen Bartlett
R. G. Armstrong as Matthew Bartlett
Ludwig Stossel as Otto Kessler
Jan Merlin as Tony Davis
Phyllis Coates as Norma Carter
Judith Ames as Marian Shaw
Grandon Rhodes as Judge
Francis De Sales as Dr. Rose
Jack Lomas as Sgt. Brewster
Frank Sully as Cop
Joe Dominguez as Carlos Figueroa
Casey Peters as Bobby Carter
#38: The Case of the Terrified Typist 6/21/58
Alan Marshall as James Kincaid Alias Duane Jefferson
Joanna Moore as Patricia Taylor
Joan Elan as Mrs. Lumis
Ben Wright as Walter Lumis
Connie Cezon as Gertie
Jack Raine as George Baxter
Kenneth R. MacDonald as Judge
Harald Dyrenforth as Henrich
Hank Patterson as Jack Gilly
Jack Gargan as Court Clerk
James Stone as Jury Foreman
Frankie Darro as Elevator Operator
Red Morgan as Muscleman
Steve Carruthers as Duane Jefferson
#39: The Case of the Rolling Bones 6/28/58
Joan Camden as Donna Knox
Mary Anderson as Arlene Scott
Edgar Stehli as Daniel Reed
Arthur Space as Willard Scott
King Calder as Maury Lewis
Kitty Kelly as Millie Foster
Simon Scott as George Metcalf
Richard Gaines as Judge Treadwell
Sid Tomack as Victor Kowalski
Morris Ankrum as Judge Morrisey
Richard Aherne as Dr. Norris
Alan Lee as Dave Kemp
William Remick as Herbert Walker
James Nolan as Attendant
Ted Stanhope as Court Clerk
Olan Soulé as Teller
Lee Miller as State Trooper