Wiki
Main Page
The Show
Principal Cast
Famous People
Episode #218
Cast Lists
Actors Lists
Statistics
Trivia Page
The Office
The Credits
Perry Links

Copyright 1996-2007
D. M. Brockman
26 December 2007

Perry Mason TV Show Actor List

A B Bl C DE F G H IJK L M Me NOPQ R S TUV WYZ

Joan Tabor (* as Jean Tabor)
Evelyn Whiting in the Substitute Face 32 5/10/58
Virginia Colfax in the Dubious Bridegroom 68 6/13/59 *
Sara Taft
Mrs. Leander Kerrick in the Borrowed Baby 149 4/14/62
Robert Tafur
Martinez in the Negligent Nymph 12 12/7/57
Hal Taggart
Clerk in the Crooked Candle 11 11/30/57
Clerk in the Fickle Fortune 110 1/21/61
George Takei
Toma Sakai in the Blushing Pearls 73 10/24/59
Lyle Talbot
Michael Garvin Sr. in the Long-Legged Models 33 5/17/58
Nita Talbot
Iris Anderson in the Pint-sized Client 42 10/4/58
Stephen Talbot
Jimmie Kendall in the Wandering Widow 101 10/22/60
Gloria Talbott
Eve Nesbitt in the Angry Dead Man 113 2/25/61
Ann Gilrain in the Crying Comedian 128 10/14/61
Bonnie Lloyd in the Elusive Element 177 4/11/63
Minna Rohan in the Unwelcome Well 266 4/3/66
Alix Talton
Eva Elliott in the Long-Legged Models 33 5/17/58
Charles Tannen
Night Clerk in the Green-eyed Sister 21 2/8/58
Jasper Horn in the Calendar Girl 63 4/18/59
Cabby in the Brazen Bequest 135 12/2/61
William Tannen (* as William J. Tannen)
Lt. Cmdr. Matt Stewart in the Slandered Submarine 92 5/14/60
Sergeant in the Bullied Bowler 218 11/5/64 *
Studio Guard in the Final Fade-Out 271 5/22/66
Clay Tanner
Officer in the Impetuous Imp 246 10/10/65
Mark Tapscott
First Officer in the Thermal Thief 227 1/14/65
Sgt. Woodward in the Hasty Honeymooner 248 10/24/65
Sgt. Deke Bradley in the Sausalito Sunrise 260 2/13/66
Ilze Taurens
Gretchen Lang in the Frightened Fisherman 201 2/27/64
Dub Taylor
Stroller in the Grumbling Grandfather 122 5/27/61
Jana Taylor
Merle Telford in the Lonely Eloper 153 5/26/62
Stewart Taylor
Sparring Partner in the Playboy Pugilist 156 10/11/62
Vaughn Taylor
Mr. Boles in the Restless Redhead 1 9/21/57
Harry Folsom in the Corresponding Corpse 40 9/20/58
Bishop Mallory in the Stuttering Bishop 59 3/14/59
Ralph Duncan in the Fickle Fortune 110 1/21/61
Prof. Sneider in the Travelling Treasure 131 11/4/61
Martin Weston in the Witless Witness 181 5/16/63
Sanford Harper in the Drifting Dropout 209 5/7/64
Montrose Foster in the Blonde Bonanza 224 12/17/64
Wilda Taylor
Choreographer and Dancer in the Fatal Fetish 232 3/4/65
Ray Teal
Joe Downing in the Shifty Shoe-box 183 10/3/63
Irene Tedrow
Amy Douglas in the Ominous Outcast 93 5/21/60
Sister Theresa in the Nebulous Nephew 182 9/26/63
Steve Terrell
Grove Nichols in the Blushing Pearls 73 10/24/59
Phillip Terry
Peter Heywood in the Bedeviled Doctor 61 4/4/59
Robert Doniger in the Gallant Grafter 84 2/6/60
Lawrence Kent in the Resolute Reformer 109 1/14/61
Latham Reed in the Tarnished Trademark 141 1/20/62
Rolf Thorsen in the Tsarina's Tiara 264 3/20/66
Robert Terry
Arnold Webberly in the Larcenous Lady 107 12/17/60
Joan Tetzel
Marian Stuart in the Decadent Dean 186 10/24/63
Torin Thatcher
Walter Frazer in the Unwelcome Bride 137 12/16/61
Julia Faye Thomas
Assistant In Art Gallery in the Reluctant Model 187 10/31/63
Charles Thompson
Antique Car Man in the Borrowed Baby 149 4/14/62
Charlotte Thompson
Matron in the Lavender Lipstick 100 10/15/60
Operator in the Dodging Domino 159 11/1/62
Garland Thompson
Lab Expert in the Careless Kidnapper 208 4/30/64
Lab Expert in the Missing Button 212 9/24/64
Marshall Thompson
Arthur Poe in the Wayward Wife 82 1/23/60
Patrick Thompson
Carlton Campbell in the Mystified Miner 144 2/24/62
Russ Thompson
Ring Master in the Clumsy Clown 102 11/5/60
Jerome Thor
Walter Randall in the Wintry Wife 112 2/18/61
Larry Thor
Police Surgeon in the Sulky Girl 5 10/19/57
Commentator in the Witless Witness 181 5/16/63
Kelly Thordsen
Sheriff Ward Vincent in the Roving River 138 12/30/61
Sheriff Watson in the Lurid Letter 163 12/6/62
Sheriff Ward Vincent in the Decadent Dean 186 10/24/63
Russell Thorson
Glenn Falkner in the Long-Legged Models 33 5/17/58
Lt. Col. Brice in the Sardonic Sergeant 43 10/11/58
Mel Topham in the Petulant Partner 64 4/25/59
Farrell Moorefield in the Arrogant Arsonist 202 3/5/64
Malachi Throne
Sandifer in the Simple Simon 205 4/2/64
Greta Thyssen
Roxy Howard in the Nervous Accomplice 3 10/5/57
Kenneth Tobey
Prosecutor in the Ill-fated Faker 98 10/1/60
Deputy D.A. Alvin in the Clumsy Clown 102 11/5/60
Asst. District Attorney Alvin in the Weary Watchdog 162 11/29/62
George Tobias
Sidney Falconer in the Antic Angel 207 4/16/64
Dan Tobin
Dickens in the Scandalous Sculptor 214 10/8/64
Sid Tomack
Victor Kowalski in the Rolling Bones 39 6/28/58
Night Clerk in the Lucky Legs 79 12/19/59
Rudi Tripp in the Envious Editor 108 1/7/61
Joan Tompkins
Emily Green in the Deadly Verdict 185 10/17/63
Florence Holman in the Poison Pen-Pal 143 2/10/62
Sadie Norman in the Sleepy Slayer 215 10/15/64
Phillip Tonge
Cortland in the Drowning Duck 4 10/12/57
Regis Toomey
Sam Crane in the Loquacious Liar 105 12/3/60
Andy Grant in the 12th Wildcat 249 10/31/65
Hal Torey
Mr. Blake in the Sardonic Sergeant 43 10/11/58
Lee Torrance
Sgt. 1st Class McKnight in the Sardonic Sergeant 43 10/11/58
Audrey Totter
Reba Burgess in the Reckless Rockhound 221 11/26/64
Constance Towers
Jonny Baker in the Missing Melody 126 9/30/61
Esther Metcalfe in the Prankish Professor 168 1/17/63
Natalie Graham in the Ugly Duckling 211 5/21/64
Joanne Pennington in the Tragic Trophy 220 11/19/64
Leona Devore in the Laughing Lady 242 9/12/65
Harry Townes
Bob Fleetwood in the Lazy Lover 35 5/31/58
Grosvenor Cutter in the Singular Double 99 10/8/60
Newton Bain in the Woeful Widower 204 3/26/64
Colonel Owens in A Place Called Midnight 219 11/12/64
Erwin Brandt in the Golfer's Gambit 259 1/30/66
Vince Townsend, Jr.
Court Clerk in the Polka Dot Pony 165 12/20/62
William Tracy
Motel Manager in the Tarnished Trademark 141 1/20/62
Man in the Bogus Books 154 9/27/62
Photographer in the Paper Bullets 213 10/1/64
Dan Travanty
Barney Austin in the Midnight Howler 257 1/16/66
Harry Travis
Mr. Mangan in the Lurid Letter 163 12/6/62
Henry Travis
T.V. Reporter in the Two-faced Turn-a-bout 171 2/14/63
TV Announcer in the Shifty Shoe-box 183 10/3/63
1st Spectator in the Latent Lover 222 12/3/64
Tony Travis
Johnny Clay in the Garrulous Gambler 72 10/17/59
Loring Lamont in the Waylaid Wolf 111 2/4/61
Emerson Treacy
Dr. Fowler in the Lame Canary 69 6/27/59
Mary Treen
Bess in the Baffling Bug 254 12/12/65
Les Tremayne
Fred Archer in the Hesitant Hostess 29 4/5/58
Deputy D.A. Stewart Linn in the Madcap Modiste 91 4/30/60
Willard Nesbitt in the Angry Dead Man 113 2/25/61
Bernard Daniels in the Left-handed Liar 134 11/25/61
Lawrence Otis in Constant Doyle 169 1/31/63
George Browne in the Nervous Neighbor 199 2/13/64
Ed Pierce in the Ruinous Road 225 12/31/64
Harry Lannon in the Unwelcome Well 266 4/3/66
Russell Trent
Neff in the Vagabond Vixen 9 11/16/57
Richard Tretter
Intern in the Hateful Hero 158 10/25/62
Ivan Triesault
Fred Schoenbeck in the Shattered Dream 51 1/3/59
Dr. Kleinman in A Place Called Midnight 219 11/12/64
Paul Tripp
Howard Langley in the Lonely Eloper 153 5/26/62
Steven Banks in the Double-entry Mind 157 10/18/62
Bobby Troup
Buzzie in the Jaded Joker 57 2/21/59
Bongo White in the Missing Melody 126 9/30/61
Smitty in the Wrongful Writ 240 5/6/65
Vincent Troy
Waiter in the Fickle Fortune 110 1/21/61
Andre (Maitre d') in the Shoplifter's Shoe 166 1/3/63
John Truax
The Stranger in the Loquacious Liar 105 12/3/60
Guard in the Skeleton's Closet 179 5/2/63
Taxi Driver in the Paper Bullets 213 10/1/64
Louise Truax
Sarah in the Deadly Double 24 3/1/58
Natalie Trundy
Sandra Keller in the Golden Oranges 173 3/7/63
Irma Hodge in the Tandem Target 210 5/14/64
Irene Tsu
Juli Eng in the Floating Stones 189 11/21/63
Tom Tully
Carey York in the Arrogant Arsonist 202 3/5/64
Harvey Scott in the Nautical Knot 217 10/29/64
Rosa Turich
Filomena in the Dubious Bridegroom 68 6/13/59
Lurene Tuttle
Anna Houser in the Substitute Face 32 5/10/58
Sarette Winslow in the Artful Dodger 78 12/12/59
Emma Bailey in the Loquacious Liar 105 12/3/60
Sarah Breel in the Shoplifter's Shoe 166 1/3/63
Josephine Kempton in the Grinning Gorilla 239 4/29/65
Henry McLeod in the Avenging Angel 263 3/13/66
Harry Tyler
Court Clerk in the Angry Mourner 7 11/2/57
Court Clerk in the Buried Clock 45 11/1/58
"Pop" Abbott in the Startled Stallion 74 10/31/59
Judy Tyler
Cherie Chi-Chi in the Fan Dancer's Horse 15 12/28/57
John Underhill
Officer #3 in the Bogus Buccaneers 256 1/9/66
Minerva Urecal
Landlady in the Fan Dancer's Horse 15 12/28/57
Martha Glenhorn in the Lover's Gamble 231 2/18/65
Betty Utey
Kim Lane in the Hesitant Hostess 29 4/5/58
Albert A. Vail
Judge Two in the Decadent Dean 186 10/24/63
Lester Vail
Tony Raeburn in the Watery Witness 71 10/10/59
Alida Van
Model No. 1 in the Badgered Brother 193 12/19/63
Lee Van Cleef
Edward Doyle in the Golden Oranges 173 3/7/63
John van Dreelen
Gideon Long in the Bountiful Beauty 198 2/6/64
Jarvis Logan in the Feather Cloak 230 2/11/65
Jerry Van Dyke
James Douglas in the Woeful Widower 204 3/26/64
Renata Vanni
Rosa Martinez in the Nautical Knot 217 10/29/64
Joyce Van Patten
Sally Sheldon in the Prankish Professor 168 1/17/63
Fay Gilmer in the Thermal Thief 227 1/14/65
Howard Van Proyen
Samuel Dixon in the Borrowed Brunette 52 1/10/59
Louis Van Rooten
Samuel Carlin in the One-eyed Witness 23 2/22/58
Dale Van Sickle
Joe Oliver in the Silent Six 252 11/21/65
Norma Varden
Winifred Wileen in the Illicit Illusion 206 4/9/64
Gisele Verlaine
Secretary in the Borrowed Brunette 52 1/10/59
Waitress in the Resolute Reformer 109 1/14/61
Glen Vernon
Steward in the Nautical Knot 217 10/29/64
McGill in the Vanishing Victim 258 1/23/66
Martha Vickers
Sheila Hayes in the Jaded Joker 57 2/21/59
Ina Victor
Charlotte Norris in the Violent Village 80 1/2/60
Herb Vigran
Charlie (Bartender) in the Haunted Husband 19 1/25/58
Ernest Pritchard in the Slandered Submarine 92 5/14/60
Fred Vincent
Frederic Ralston in A Place Called Midnight 219 11/12/64
June Vincent
Martha Rayburn in the Hesitant Hostess 29 4/5/58
Victoria Bannion in the Jilted Jockey 47 11/15/58
Madge Wainwright in the Bartered Bikini 77 12/5/59
Laura Randall in the Wintry Wife 112 2/18/61
Chloris Bryant in the Roving River 138 12/30/61
Virginia Vincent
Harriet Bain in the Green-eyed Sister 21 2/8/58
Virginia Trent in the Shattered Dream 51 1/3/59
Ruth Walters in the Frantic Flyer 81 1/9/60
Gary Vinson
Marv Adams in the Drowning Duck 4 10/12/57
Tom Vize
Astronomer in the Guilty Clients 123 6/10/61
Process Server in the Vanishing Victim 258 1/23/66
Joan Vohs
Janice Burroughs in the Stuttering Bishop 59 3/14/59
Herbert Voland
Ernest Hill in the Duplicate Case 238 4/22/65
Harry von Zell
Phil Scharf in the Ancient Romeo 151 5/5/62
Sidney Hawes in the Libelous Locket 170 2/7/63
Murvyn Vye
Jack Huxley in the Glittering Goldfish 53 1/17/59