Wiki
Main Page
The Show
Principal Cast
Famous People
Episode #218
Cast Lists
Actors Lists
Statistics
Trivia Page
The Office
The Credits
Perry Links

Copyright 1996-2007
D. M. Brockman
26 December 2007

Perry Mason TV Show Actor List

A B Bl C DE F G H IJK L M Me NOPQ R S TUV WYZ

Lia Waggner
Maid in the Blushing Pearls 73 10/24/59
Max Wagner
Janitor in the Gilded Lily 34 5/24/58
Gate Officer in the Artful Dodger 78 12/12/59
Wende Wagner
Anona Gilbert in the Feather Cloak 230 2/11/65
Garry Walberg
Asst. D.A. Northridge in the Drowsy Mosquito 184 10/10/63
Gregory Walcott
Bill Johnson in the Howling Dog 62 4/11/59
Otto Waldis
John Lowell in the Empty Tin 25 3/8/58
Mr. Kolichek in the Pint-sized Client 42 10/4/58
Ken Walken
Parking Lot Attendant in the Singing Skirt 87 3/12/60
Bill Walker
Watchman in the Blushing Pearls 73 10/24/59
Michael Walker
Joe Price in the Cheating Chancellor 245 10/3/65
Peter Walker
Martin Baylor in the Badgered Brother 193 12/19/63
Ray Walker
Salesman in the Long-Legged Models 33 5/17/58
Fake Fisherman in the Frightened Fisherman 201 2/27/64
Geraldine Wall
Abigail E. Leeds in the Baited Hook 14 12/21/57
Nell Gridley in the Petulant Partner 64 4/25/59
Mrs. Cartwright in the Blind Man's Bluff 114 3/11/61
Mrs. Simms in the Promoter's Pillbox 152 5/19/62
Mrs. Perkins in the Decadent Dean 186 10/24/63
Mrs. Stallman in the Wrathful Wraith 250 11/7/65
George Wallace
Stacey Fielding in the Vanishing Victim 258 1/23/66
Patrick Waltz
Policeman in the Crying Cherub 89 4/9/60
Court Clerk in the Absent Artist 146 3/17/62
John Warburton
Mr. Campion in the Polka Dot Pony 165 12/20/62
Evelyn Ward
Nurse Evelyn King in the Capricious Corpse 155 10/4/62
Janet Ward
Freda Chase in the Dodging Domino 159 11/1/62
John Ward
Second Reporter in the Murderous Mermaid 234 3/18/65
Harlan Warde
Harold Hanley in the Haunted Husband 19 1/25/58
Sgt. Kenton in the Spanish Cross 67 5/30/59
Connors in the Duplicate Daughter 121 5/20/61
Desk Sergeant in the Thermal Thief 227 1/14/65
Sgt. Roddin in the Twice-Told Twist 262 2/27/66
Chris Warfield
Manning Ennis in the Singing Skirt 87 3/12/60
Sandra Warner
Stephanie Carew in the Bountiful Beauty 198 2/6/64
Hugh Warren
Officer #2 in the Bogus Buccaneers 256 1/9/66
Ruth Warrick
Mrs. Winlock in the Blonde Bonanza 224 12/17/64
Don Washbrook
Messenger in the Scandalous Sculptor 214 10/8/64
John Washbrook
Tim Balfour in the Devious Delinquent 191 12/5/63
Chris Washburn
Moncton in the Prankish Professor 168 1/17/63
Reba Waters
Kathy Jergens in the Red Riding Boots 106 12/10/60
Pierre Watkin
Judge Keetley in the Vagabond Vixen 9 11/16/57
Judge in the Deadly Double 24 3/1/58
Judge in the Desperate Daughter 27 3/22/58
Linda Watkins
Grace Runyan in the Spanish Cross 67 5/30/59
Fredd Wayne
Tanner in the Haunted Husband 19 1/25/58
Jack Hardisty in the Buried Clock 45 11/1/58
William Gowrie in the Singing Skirt 87 3/12/60
Roger Phillips in the Wintry Wife 112 2/18/61
Richard Webb
George Belter in the Velvet Claws 175 3/21/63
Addison Powell in the Impetuous Imp 246 10/10/65
Karl Weber
Bruce Chapman in the Spurious Sister 70 10/3/59
Charles Cromwell in the Brazen Bequest 135 12/2/61
Frank Sellers in the Double-entry Mind 157 10/18/62
Chuck Webster
Sgt. Brice in the Fancy Figures 49 12/13/58
Sgt. Brice in the Glittering Goldfish 53 1/17/59
Gustavson in the Promoter's Pillbox 152 5/19/62
Mary Webster
Marjorie Ralston in the Singular Double 99 10/8/60
Joan Weldon
Marion Keats in the Angry Mourner 7 11/2/57
Rebecca Welles
Rita Norge in the Runaway Corpse 10 11/23/57
Carol Delaney in the Stuttering Bishop 59 3/14/59
Carol Taylor in the Frantic Flyer 81 1/9/60
Edith Bristol in the Waylaid Wolf 111 2/4/61
Leslie Eden in the Illicit Illusion 206 4/9/64
Carole Wells
Mirna Lawrence in the Golden Venom 228 1/21/65
Maurice Wells
Andrew Dale in the Substitute Face 32 5/10/58
Doctor in the Lonely Eloper 153 5/26/62
Captain Vinson in the Nautical Knot 217 10/29/64
First Man in the Murderous Mermaid 234 3/18/65
Golf Official in the Golfer's Gambit 259 1/30/66
Howard Wendell
Judge Purley in the Sulky Girl 5 10/19/57
A. J. Randall in the Buried Clock 45 11/1/58
Martha Wentworth
Motel Manager in the Runaway Corpse 10 11/23/57
Mrs. Lyle in the Corresponding Corpse 40 9/20/58
Landlady in the Blushing Pearls 73 10/24/59
Richard Wessel
Transfer Man in the Lame Canary 69 6/27/59
Adam West
Dan Southern in the Barefaced Witness 115 3/18/61
Pete Norland in the Bogus Books 154 9/27/62
Martin West
Herbie Cornwall in the Duplicate Case 238 4/22/65
Wally West
Shelter Man in the Impetuous Imp 246 10/10/65
Rusty Westcoatt
Sgt. Holcomb in the Fan Dancer's Horse 15 12/28/57
Helen Westcott
Marcia Greeley in the Haunted Husband 19 1/25/58
Gordon Westcourt
Job Rohan in the Unwelcome Well 266 4/3/66
James Westerfield
Sheriff Elmore in the Angry Mourner 7 11/2/57
Roger Quigley in the Resolute Reformer 109 1/14/61
Nydia Westman
Ivy Stanton in the Scandalous Sculptor 214 10/8/64
Cecil Weston
Court Reporter in the Violent Village 80 1/2/60
Jack Weston
Fred Calvert in the Daring Decoy 28 3/29/58
Jay Weston
News Reporter in the Carefree Coronary 247 10/17/65
Ned Wever
Joe Gibbs in the Hesitant Hostess 29 4/5/58
Christine White
Nadine in the Demure Defendant 16 1/4/58
Rhoda Reynolds in the Curious Bride 44 10/18/58
Alice Carson in the Blushing Pearls 73 10/24/59
David White
Henry De Garmo in the Madcap Modiste 91 4/30/60
Victor Kendall in the Witless Witness 181 5/16/63
Jesse White
Luke Hickey in the Married Moonlighter 46 11/8/58
Cecil in the Melancholy Marksman 147 3/24/62
Burt Renshaw in the Polka Dot Pony 165 12/20/62
Tony Cerro in the Gambling Lady 237 4/8/65
Max Armstead in the Fatal Fortune 243 9/19/65
Ted White
Foreman in the Tarnished Trademark 141 1/20/62
Will J. White
Sailor in the Captain's Coins 140 1/13/62
M.P. Sgt. in A Place Called Midnight 219 11/12/64
Deputy D.A. in the Twice-Told Twist 262 2/27/66
O. Z. Whitehead
Harry Beacom in the Cowardly Lion 117 4/8/61
Russ Whiteman
Second Cameraman in the Tragic Trophy 220 11/19/64
Steward in the Candy Queen 244 9/26/65
Anne Whitfield
Alice Trilling in the Ugly Duckling 211 5/21/64
Joanna Monford in the Nautical Knot 217 10/29/64
Patricia Tanner in the Crafty Kidnapper 270 5/15/66
Robert Whiting
Mr. Leeman in the Wandering Widow 101 10/22/60
Assistant in the Travelling Treasure 131 11/4/61
Peg Whitman
Receptionist in the Baited Hook 14 12/21/57
Ce Ce Whitney
Thelma Frazer in the Irate Inventor 94 5/28/60
Peter Whitney
Roger Gates in the Pathetic Patient 130 10/28/61
Stefan "Big Steve" Jahnchek in the Stand-in Sister 161 11/15/62
Capt. Otto Varnum in the Wrongful Writ 240 5/6/65
Dick Whittinghill
Glenn McCoy in the Duplicate Daughter 121 5/20/61
Jerry in the Brazen Bequest 135 12/2/61
Barman in the Thermal Thief 227 1/14/65
Claire Wilcox
Button Blake in the Missing Button 212 9/24/64
Frank Wilcox
Judge Markham in the Sulky Girl 5 10/19/57
Judge Randolph in the Crimson Kiss 8 11/9/57
Judge Newark in the Crooked Candle 11 11/30/57
Judge in the Lonely Heiress 20 2/1/58
Judge in the Empty Tin 25 3/8/58
Judge Romley in the Substitute Face 32 5/10/58
Judge in the Long-Legged Models 33 5/17/58
Judge in the Treacherous Toupee 96 9/17/60
Joey Wilcox
Boy in the Betrayed Bride 216 10/22/64
Sonya Wilde
Joy Lebaron in the Violent Vest 119 4/29/61
Bonnie Craig in the Meddling Medium 129 10/21/61
Tom Wilde
Detective in the Blushing Pearls 73 10/24/59
John Wilder
Dick Wilson in the Brazen Bequest 135 12/2/61
Robert J. Wilke
Deputy Sheriff Connors in the Drowsy Mosquito 184 10/10/63
Barbara Wilkin
Switchboard Operator in the Bountiful Beauty 198 2/6/64
Elen Willard
Ann Farwell in the Red Riding Boots 106 12/10/60
Ken Willer
Juggler in A Place Called Midnight 219 11/12/64
Jean Willes
Anita Bonsal in the Crimson Kiss 8 11/9/57
Irene Wallace in the Romantic Rogue 56 2/14/59
Adam Williams
Jason Beckmeyer in the Runaway Corpse 10 11/23/57
Bill Williams
Mike Preston in the Crippled Cougar 145 3/3/62
Floyd Grant in the Bluffing Blast 167 1/10/63
Charles Shaw in the Murderous Mermaid 234 3/18/65
Burt Payne in the 12th Wildcat 249 10/31/65
Grant Williams
Quincy Davis in the Ruinous Road 225 12/31/64
Dr. Todd Meade in the Baffling Bug 254 12/12/65
Jack Williams
First Gambler in the Missing Melody 126 9/30/61
Mack Williams
2nd Judge in the Cowardly Lion 117 4/8/61
Doctor in the Lawful Lazarus 174 3/14/63
Rhys Williams
Rufus Varner in the Purple Woman 48 12/6/58
Robert Williams (* as Robert B. Williams)
Lt. Kramer in the Lonely Heiress 20 2/1/58
Det. Quincey in the Desperate Daughter 27 3/22/58 *
Police Captain in the Singing Skirt 87 3/12/60 *
Dave Willock
Jay Robinson in the Envious Editor 108 1/7/61
Bartender in the Duplicate Case 238 4/22/65
Kathy Willow
Switchboard Girl in the Velvet Claws 175 3/21/63
Stewardess in the Nebulous Nephew 182 9/26/63
Lincoln Wilmerton
Deputy No. 2 in the Shifty Shoe-box 183 10/3/63
Dick Wilson
Prisoner in Constant Doyle 169 1/31/63
Paul Winchell
Henry Clement in the Nervous Neighbor 199 2/13/64
Marie Windsor
Linda Griffith in the Daring Decoy 28 3/29/58
Flavia Pierce in the Madcap Modiste 91 4/30/60
Edie Morrow in the Tarnished Trademark 141 1/20/62
Mrs. Helen Reed in the Wednesday Woman 194 1/2/64
Paul Winfield
Mitch in the Runaway Racer 251 11/14/65
Dick Winslow
Reporter in the Sulky Girl 5 10/19/57
Paula Winslowe (* as Paula Winslow)
Martha Norris in the Drowning Duck 4 10/12/57 *
Night Court Judge in the Unsuitable Uncle 160 11/8/62
David Winters
Chick Montana in the Devious Delinquent 191 12/5/63
Roland Winters
Archer Bryant in the Telltale Tap 229 2/4/65
Estelle Winwood
Winifred Glover in the Final Fade-Out 271 5/22/66
Doris Wiss
Suzie in the One-eyed Witness 23 2/22/58
Grant Withers
Stewart Brent in the Gilded Lily 34 5/24/58
Ian Wolfe
Abel Jackson in the Midnight Howler 257 1/16/66
Arthur Wong
Judge Kee in the Feather Cloak 230 2/11/65
William Woodson
Dr. Jackman in the Counterfeit Crank 150 4/28/62
Commentator in the Two-faced Turn-a-bout 171 2/14/63
Coroner's Physician in the Nebulous Nephew 182 9/26/63
Medical Examiner in the Sleepy Slayer 215 10/15/64
Dr. Willard Sholby in the Carefree Coronary 247 10/17/65
Morgan Woodward
Carl Pedersen in the Tarnished Trademark 141 1/20/62
Lindsay Workman (* as Lindsey Workman)
Wilber Fenwick in the Treacherous Toupee 96 9/17/60
Yacht Steward in the Reluctant Model 187 10/31/63
House Man in the Badgered Brother 193 12/19/63 *
Frederic Worlock
Judge in the Romantic Rogue 56 2/14/59
Judge in the Bedeviled Doctor 61 4/4/59
Judge in the Dangerous Dowager 65 5/9/59
Judge in the Missing Melody 126 9/30/61
Judge in the Fickle Filly 164 12/13/62
Marie Worsham
Elizabeth Carson in the Deadly Verdict 185 10/17/63
Fay Wray
Ethel Harrison in the Prodigal Parent 36 6/7/58
Lorna Thomas in the Watery Witness 71 10/10/59
Mignon Germaine in the Fatal Fetish 232 3/4/65
Ben Wright
Walter Lumis in the Terrified Typist 38 6/21/58
Crawford Wright in the Bashful Burro 88 3/26/60
Clarence Keller in the Guilty Clients 123 6/10/61
Howard Wright
Conductor in the 12th Wildcat 249 10/31/65
Will Wright (* as William H. Wright)
Chuck Clark in the Petulant Partner 64 4/25/59 *
Adam Thompson in the Nimble Nephew 90 4/23/60 *
James Vardon in the Brazen Bequest 135 12/2/61
Florence Wyatt
Grace Keith in the Crippled Cougar 145 3/3/62
Than Wyenn
Frank Hoxie in the Moth-Eaten Mink 13 12/14/57
Eddie Merlin in the Pint-sized Client 42 10/4/58
Meg Wyllie
Mrs. Margaret Stone in the Stand-in Sister 161 11/15/62
Nineveh Stone in the Nebulous Nephew 182 9/26/63
Marguerite Keith in the Ruinous Road 225 12/31/64
Mrs. Webb in the Bogus Buccaneers 256 1/9/66
Patrice Wymore
Maureen Norland in the Libelous Locket 170 2/7/63
Jane Alder in the Badgered Brother 193 12/19/63
Victoria Dawn in the Murderous Mermaid 234 3/18/65
H. M. Wynant
Daniel Conway in the Daring Decoy 28 3/29/58
Wilton (Slim) Marcus in the Singing Skirt 87 3/12/60
Deputy D.A. Sampson in the Loquacious Liar 105 12/3/60
Deputy D.A. Sampson in the Red Riding Boots 106 12/10/60
Deputy D.A. Sampson in the Envious Editor 108 1/7/61
Max in the Travelling Treasure 131 11/4/61
Gene Torg in the Bogus Books 154 9/27/62
Tobin Wade in the Decadent Dean 186 10/24/63
Glen Holman in the Telltale Tap 229 2/4/65
Tony Mario in the Candy Queen 244 9/26/65
Gordon Wynn
Mike Granger in the Garrulous Gambler 72 10/17/59
May Wynn
Donna Sherwood in the Glittering Goldfish 53 1/17/59
Francine York
Ursula Quigley in the Wrongful Writ 240 5/6/65
Bobbi Dane in the Sausalito Sunrise 260 2/13/66
Jeff York
Pete Mallory in the Difficult Detour 116 3/25/61
Scot Cahill in the Travelling Treasure 131 11/4/61
Ross Walker in the Arrogant Arsonist 202 3/5/64
Ben Young
Cary Duncan in the Unwelcome Bride 137 12/16/61
Carleton Young
Dr. Parsons in the Gilded Lily 34 5/24/58
Carleton G. Young
David Reed in the Deadly Double 24 3/1/58
Mary Young
Mrs. Murdock in the Impatient Partner 125 9/16/61
Victor Sen Yung
Mickey Fong in the Garrulous Gambler 72 10/17/59
Sheng in the Malicious Mariner 127 10/7/61
Chuck Zacha
Harry Kline in the Spanish Cross 67 5/30/59
John Zaremba
Autopsy Surgeon in the Shapely Shadow 139 1/6/62
Doctor Wales in the Lonely Eloper 153 5/26/62
Medical Examiner in the Lover's Leap 176 4/4/63
Coroner's Physician in the Capering Camera 196 1/16/64
Medical Examiner in the Bountiful Beauty 198 2/6/64
Bill Zuckert
Judge in the Absent Artist 146 3/17/62
Judge in the Bluffing Blast 167 1/10/63
Judge in the Floating Stones 189 11/21/63
Judge Simpson in the Wrongful Writ 240 5/6/65