Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Kenneth MacDonald

(* as Kenneth R. MacDonald)

Birth Name: Kenneth Dollins

Born: September 8, 1901 Died: May 5, 1972 Age: 70

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 32 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Judge 2the Sleepwalker's Niece9/28/57
Judge 17the Sun Bather's Diary1/11/58
Judge *35the Lazy Lover5/31/58
Judge *38the Terrified Typist6/21/58
Judge *47the Jilted Jockey11/15/58
Judge *55the Fraudulent Foto2/7/59
Judge 75 Paul Drake's Dilemma11/14/59
Judge *82the Wayward Wife1/23/60
Judge *94the Irate Inventor5/28/60
Judge *113the Angry Dead Man2/25/61
Judge *118the Torrid Tapestry4/22/61
Trial Judge 122the Grumbling Grandfather5/27/61
Judge 127the Malicious Mariner10/7/61
Judge 134the Left-Handed Liar11/25/61
Judge 142the Glamorous Ghost2/3/62
Judge 149the Borrowed Baby4/14/62
Judge 153the Lonely Eloper5/26/62
Judge 154the Bogus Books9/27/62
Judge 171the Two-Faced Turn-a-Bout2/14/63
Judge 182the Nebulous Nephew9/26/63
Judge 191the Devious Delinquent12/5/63
Judge 204the Woeful Widower3/26/64
Judge 217the Nautical Knot10/29/64
Judge 220the Tragic Trophy11/19/64
Judge 228the Golden Venom1/21/65
Judge 237the Gambling Lady4/8/65
Second Judge 241the Mischievous Doll5/13/65
Judge 244the Candy Queen9/26/65
Judge Carter 252the Silent Six11/21/65
Judge 260the Sausalito Sunrise2/13/66
Judge 264the Tsarina's Tiara3/20/66
Judge One 271the Final Fade-Out5/22/66

 

Kenneth MacDonald from #35
Judge
 
Kenneth MacDonald from #94
Judge
 
Kenneth MacDonald from #217
Judge