Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Willis Bouchey

(* as Willis B. Bouchey)

Birth Name: Willis Ben Bouchey

Born: May 24, 1907 Died: August 26, 1977 Age: 70

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 23 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Judge *80the Violent Village1/2/60
Judge *93the Ominous Outcast5/21/60
Judge 97the Credulous Quarry9/24/60
Judge *106the Red Riding Boots12/10/60
Judge *112the Wintry Wife2/18/61
Judge 121the Duplicate Daughter5/20/61
Judge 137the Unwelcome Bride12/16/61
Judge 139the Shapely Shadow1/6/62
Judge 145the Crippled Cougar3/3/62
Judge 151the Ancient Romeo5/5/62
Judge 155the Capricious Corpse10/4/62
Second Judge 162the Weary Watchdog11/29/62
Judge 169 Constant Doyle1/31/63
Judge 178the Greek Goddess4/18/63
Judge 183the Shifty Shoe-Box10/3/63
Judge 197the Ice-Cold Hands1/23/64
Judge Two 206the Illicit Illusion4/9/64
Judge 214the Scandalous Sculptor10/8/64
Judge 225the Ruinous Road12/31/64
Judge 236the Deadly Debt4/1/65
Judge 249the 12th Wildcat10/31/65
Judge 256the Bogus Buccaneers1/9/66
Judge 270the Crafty Kidnapper5/15/66

 

Willis Bouchey from #93
Judge
 
Willis Bouchey from #145
Judge
 
Willis Bouchey from #236
Judge