Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Ruta Lee

Birth Name: Ruta Mary Kilmonis

Born: May 30, 1936 Age: 81

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Connie Cooper 30the Screaming Woman4/26/58
Millie Crest 54the Foot-Loose Doll1/24/59
Vita Culver 83the Prudent Prosecutor1/30/60
Vivian Cosgrave 170the Libelous Locket2/7/63
Irene Prentice 237the Gambling Lady4/8/65

 

Ruta Lee from #30
Connie Cooper
 
Ruta Lee from #83
Vita Culver
 
Ruta Lee from #237
Irene Prentice