Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Nelson Leigh

Birth Name: Sydney Talbot Christie

Born: January 1, 1905 Died: July 3, 1985 Age: 80

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 9 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Judge 78the Artful Dodger12/12/59
Judge 84the Gallant Grafter2/6/60
Judge 86the Mythical Monkeys2/27/60
Judge 100the Lavender Lipstick10/15/60
Judge 104the Nine Dolls11/19/60
Judge 114the Blind Man's Bluff3/11/61
Judge 132the Posthumous Painter11/11/61
Judge 190the Festive Felon11/28/63
Judge 203the Garrulous Go-Between3/12/64

 

Nelson Leigh from #84
Judge
 
Nelson Leigh from #114
Judge
 
Nelson Leigh from #132
Judge