Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Bethel Leslie

Birth Name: Jane Bethel Leslie

Born: August 3, 1929 Died: November 28, 1999 Age: 70 Cause of Death: cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Janet Morris 22the Fugitive Nurse2/15/58
Evelyn Girard 48the Purple Woman12/6/58
Sylvia Sutton 82the Wayward Wife1/23/60

 

Bethel Leslie from #22
Janet Morris
 
Bethel Leslie from #48
Evelyn Girard