Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

John Lupton

Birth Name: John Rollin Lupton

Born: August 23, 1928 Died: November 3, 1993 Age: 65

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Wally Dunbar 77the Bartered Bikini12/5/59
Peter Nichols 100the Lavender Lipstick10/15/60

 

John Lupton from #77
Wally Dunbar
 
John Lupton from #100
Peter Nichols