Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Rita Lynn

Birth Name: Frances Rita Piazza

Born: December 2, 1921 Died: January 21, 1996 Age: 74 Cause of Death: cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Lisa Ferrand 77the Bartered Bikini12/5/59
Myra Heston 100the Lavender Lipstick10/15/60
Lydia Reynolds 145the Crippled Cougar3/3/62
Madge Eberly 181the Witless Witness5/16/63
Fern Bronwyn 268the Misguided Model4/24/66

 

Rita Lynn from #100
Myra Heston
 
Rita Lynn from #145
Lydia Reynolds