Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Herbert C. Lytton

Birth Name: Herbert Lytton Cress

Born: December 9, 1897 Died: June 26, 1981 Age: 83

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Dr. Lambert15the Fan Dancer's Horse12/28/57
Mr. Corby40the Corresponding Corpse9/20/58
Motel Clerk135the Brazen Bequest12/2/61

 

Herbert C. Lytton from #15
Dr. Lambert