Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

David Macklin

Birth Name: David Mortashed

Born: March 24, 1941 Died: April 6, 2017 Age: 76

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Boy 180the Potted Planter5/9/63
Dyker 205the Simple Simon4/2/64
Mike Sommers 212the Missing Button9/24/64
Ron Peters 252the Silent Six11/21/65

 

David Macklin from #212
Mike Sommers