Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Lori March

Birth Name: Lori von Eltz

Born: March 6, 1923 Died: March 19, 2013 Age: 90 Cause of Death: in her sleep

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Helen Lessing 43the Sardonic Sergeant10/11/58
Paula Wallace 85the Wary Wildcatter2/20/60
Edna Culross 132the Posthumous Painter11/11/61
Olive Omstead 155the Capricious Corpse10/4/62
Madame Zillia 203the Garrulous Go-Between3/12/64

 

Lori March from #43
Helen Lessing
 
Lori March from #203
Madame Zillia