Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Hugh Marlowe

Birth Name: Hugh Herbert Hipple

Born: January 30, 1911 Died: May 2, 1982 Age: 71 Cause of Death: heart attack

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 6 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Brander Harris 55the Fraudulent Foto2/7/59
Cmdr. James Page 92the Slandered Submarine5/14/60
Jarvis Baker 149the Borrowed Baby4/14/62
Ernest Stone 182the Nebulous Nephew9/26/63
Doctor Lambert 215the Sleepy Slayer10/15/64
Guy Munford 248the Hasty Honeymooner10/24/65

 

Hugh Marlowe from #215
Doctor Lambert
 
Hugh Marlowe from #248
Guy Munford