Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Joe Maross

Birth Name: Joseph Raymond Maross

Born: February 7, 1923 Died: November 7, 2009 Age: 86 Cause of Death: cardiac arrest

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
David Lambert 89the Crying Cherub4/9/60
Ernest Helming 100the Lavender Lipstick10/15/60
Nelson Tarr 180the Potted Planter5/9/63

 

Joe Maross from #89
David Lambert