Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Strother Martin

Birth Name: Strother Martin Jr.

Born: March 26, 1919 Died: August 1, 1980 Age: 61 Cause of Death: heart attack

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Pete Gibson 135the Brazen Bequest12/2/61
Joe Mead 164the Fickle Filly12/13/62
Gerald Sommers 184the Drowsy Mosquito10/10/63
Roy Hutchinson 248the Hasty Honeymooner10/24/65

 

Strother Martin from #248
Roy Hutchinson