Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Frank Maxwell

Birth Name: Charles Francis Maxwell

Born: November 17, 1916 Died: August 4, 2004 Age: 87 Cause of Death: complications from heart disease

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Harry Scott Wilson 82the Wayward Wife1/23/60
Joe Dixon 106the Red Riding Boots12/10/60
Dr. Mooney 133the Injured Innocent11/18/61

 

Frank Maxwell from #82
Harry Scott Wilson
 
Frank Maxwell from #106
Joe Dixon