Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Jean Bartel

Birth Name: Jean Bartlemeh

Born: October 26, 1923 Died: March 6, 2011 Age: 87 Cause of Death: passed away in her sleep

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Helga 219a Place Called Midnight11/12/64

 

Jean Bartel from #219
Helga