Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Maura McGiveney

Birth Name: Mary McGiveney

Born: February 28, 1939 Died: November 10, 1990 Age: 51

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Yvonne77the Bartered Bikini12/5/59
Waitress122the Grumbling Grandfather5/27/61
Miss York130the Pathetic Patient10/28/61
Gloria Winters176the Lover's Leap4/4/63

 

Maura McGiveney from #122
Waitress
 
Maura McGiveney from #130
Miss York