Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Allan Melvin

(* as Allan J. Melvin)

Birth Name: Allan John Melvin

Born: February 18, 1922 Died: January 17, 2008 Age: 85 Cause of Death: cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Carl Jasper *188the Bigamous Spouse11/14/63
Thomas Link 235the Careless Kitten3/25/65
Bert Kannon 260the Sausalito Sunrise2/13/66

 

Allan Melvin from #260
Bert Kannon
 
Allan Melvin from #260
Bert Kannon