Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Ralph Moody

Birth Name: Ralph Roy Moody

Born: November 5, 1887 Died: September 16, 1971 Age: 83 Cause of Death: heart attack

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
George L. Ballard 17the Sun Bather's Diary1/11/58
Dennison 63the Calendar Girl4/18/59
Jacob Wiltzy 75 Paul Drake's Dilemma11/14/59
Mr. Morgan 192the Bouncing Boomerang12/12/63
Jenkins 221the Reckless Rockhound11/26/64

 

Ralph Moody from #17
George L. Ballard
 
Ralph Moody from #63
Dennison