Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Alan Baxter

Birth Name: Alan Edwin Baxter

Born: November 19, 1908 Died: May 8, 1976 Age: 67 Cause of Death: cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Whitney Locke 99the Singular Double10/8/60
Eugene Houseman 134the Left-Handed Liar11/25/61
Roger Gray 212the Missing Button9/24/64
Gorden Sellers 257the Midnight Howler1/16/66

 

Alan Baxter from #99
Whitney Locke