Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

James Nolan

Birth Name: James F. Nolan

Born: November 29, 1915 Died: July 29, 1985 Age: 69 Cause of Death: lung cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Meeker 15the Fan Dancer's Horse12/28/57
Attendant 39the Rolling Bones6/28/58
Deputy 44the Curious Bride10/18/58
Policeman 68the Dubious Bridegroom6/13/59

 

James Nolan from #15
Meeker
 
James Nolan from #68
Policeman