Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Edward Norris

Birth Name: Septimus Edward Norris

Born: March 10, 1911 Died: December 18, 2002 Age: 91

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
George Gordon 31the Fiery Fingers5/3/58
Sam Hadley 141the Tarnished Trademark1/20/62

 

Edward Norris from #31
George Gordon
 
Edward Norris from #141
Sam Hadley