Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Philip Ober

Birth Name: Philip Nott Ober

Born: March 23, 1902 Died: September 13, 1982 Age: 80 Cause of Death: heart attack

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Ralph Davis30the Screaming Woman4/26/58
Peter Dawson96the Treacherous Toupee9/17/60
Albert Keller110the Fickle Fortune1/21/61
Harvey Farrell138the Roving River12/30/61
Sumner Hodge210the Tandem Target5/14/64

 

Philip Ober from #96
Peter Dawson
 
Philip Ober from #210
Sumner Hodge
 
Philip Ober from #210
Sumner Hodge