Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

J. Pat O'Malley

Birth Name: James Patrick O'Malley

Born: March 15, 1904 Died: February 27, 1985 Age: 80 Cause of Death: heart condition

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Jefferson Pike 83the Prudent Prosecutor1/30/60
Seth Tyson 138the Roving River12/30/61

 

J. Pat O'Malley from #138
Seth Tyson