Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Tom Palmer

Birth Name: Thomas Palmer

Born: October 26, 1912 Died: November 22, 1997 Age: 85

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 7 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Scott Shelby 26the Half-Wakened Wife3/15/58
George Palmer 46the Married Moonlighter11/8/58
Cmdr. Reynolds 92the Slandered Submarine5/14/60
Charles Noymann 140the Captain's Coins1/13/62
Frank MacManus 159the Dodging Domino11/1/62
Attorney Roberts 230the Feather Cloak2/11/65
Franklin Bates 267the Dead Ringer4/17/66