Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Leslie Parrish

Birth Name: Marjorie Hellen

Born: March 13, 1935 Age: 82

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Hope Sutherland 91the Madcap Modiste4/30/60
Vivian Ames 125the Impatient Partner9/16/61
Veronica Temple 134the Left-Handed Liar11/25/61

 

Leslie Parrish from #91
Hope Sutherland
 
Leslie Parrish from #134
Veronica Temple