Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Wynn Pearce

Birth Name: Henry Wynne Pearce

Born: November 7, 1929 Died: December 11, 1990 Age: 61 Cause of Death: lung cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Larry Benton72the Garrulous Gambler10/17/59
Lester Martin105the Loquacious Liar12/3/60
Pete Manders146the Absent Artist3/17/62
Carl Griffin175the Velvet Claws3/21/63
Dorian York202the Arrogant Arsonist3/5/64

 

Wynn Pearce from #72
Larry Benton