Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Barbara Pepper

Birth Name: Marion Pepper

Born: May 31, 1915 Died: July 18, 1969 Age: 54 Cause of Death: coronary thrombosis

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Mrs. Dale 9the Vagabond Vixen11/16/57
Mrs. Diamond 119the Violent Vest4/29/61
Fat Woman 134the Left-Handed Liar11/25/61
Mrs. Williamson 168the Prankish Professor1/17/63

 

Barbara Pepper from #9
Mrs. Dale
 
Barbara Pepper from #119
Mrs. Diamond