Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

James Bell

Birth Name: James Harlee Bell

Born: December 1, 1891 Died: October 26, 1973 Age: 81

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
J. J. Stanley21the Green-eyed Sister2/8/58
P. E. Overbrook35the Lazy Lover5/31/58
Zack Davis81the Frantic Flyer1/9/60
Silas Vance100the Lavender Lipstick10/15/60

 

James Bell from #35
P. E. Overbrook