Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Edward Platt

Birth Name: Edward Cuthbert Platt

Born: February 14, 1916 Died: March 19, 1974 Age: 58 Cause of Death: suicide

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Cmdr. Driscoll92the Slandered Submarine5/14/60
Tom Stratton107the Larcenous Lady12/17/60

 

Edward Platt from #92
Cmdr. Driscoll
 
Edward Platt from #107
Tom Stratton