Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Russ Bender

Birth Name: Russell Richard Bender Jr.

Born: January 1, 1910 Died: August 16, 1969 Age: 59

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Sgt. Givens 64the Petulant Partner4/25/59
Policeman 97the Credulous Quarry9/24/60
Chief Hagerty 115the Barefaced Witness3/18/61
Deputy Bowman 150the Counterfeit Crank4/28/62


Russ Bender from #150
Deputy Bowman