Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Mala Powers

Birth Name: Mary Ellen Powers

Born: December 20, 1931 Died: June 11, 2007 Age: 75 Cause of Death: complications from leukemia

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Claire Allison 66the Deadly Toy5/16/59
June Sinclair 89the Crying Cherub4/9/60
Janet Brent 162the Weary Watchdog11/29/62
Helen Bradshaw 201the Frightened Fisherman2/27/64
Elaine Bayler 261the Scarlet Scandal2/20/66

 

Mala Powers from #66
Claire Allison
 
Mala Powers from #162
Janet Brent