Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Ed Prentiss

(* as Ed Prentis)

Birth Name: Paul Edward Prentiss

Born: September 9, 1908 Died: March 19, 1992 Age: 83

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Dr. Bayliss 62the Howling Dog4/11/59
Judge Holmes 138the Roving River12/30/61
Taped Voice 193the Badgered Brother12/19/63
Judge Morton *246the Impetuous Imp10/10/65
Judge No. 1 *267the Dead Ringer4/17/66

 

Ed Prentiss from #62
Dr. Bayliss