Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Denver Pyle

Birth Name: Denver Dell Pyle

Born: May 11, 1920 Died: December 25, 1997 Age: 77 Cause of Death: lung cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 6 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Robert Crane 24the Deadly Double3/1/58
Tom Quincy 93the Ominous Outcast5/21/60
Tilden Stuart 124the Jealous Journalist9/2/61
Emery Fillmore 136the Renegade Refugee12/9/61
Frank Honer 183the Shifty Shoe-Box10/3/63
Jackson Sidemark 271the Final Fade-Out5/22/66

 

Denver Pyle from #24
Robert Crane
 
Denver Pyle from #93
Tom Quincy
 
Denver Pyle from #124
Tilden Stuart
 
Denver Pyle from #136
Emery Fillmore
 
Denver Pyle from #271
Jackson Sidemark