Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Bill Quinn

Birth Name: William Tyrrell Quinn

Born: May 6, 1912 Died: April 29, 1994 Age: 81 Cause of Death: natural causes

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Christopher Walsh32the Substitute Face5/10/58
First Judge117the Cowardly Lion4/8/61
H. B. Durell164the Fickle Filly12/13/62