Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Bruce Bennett

Birth Name: Harold Herman Brix

Born: May 19, 1906 Died: February 24, 2007 Age: 100 Cause of Death: complications from a broken hip

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Lawrence Balfour 41the Lucky Loser9/27/58
Dan Morgan 120the Misguided Missile5/6/61
Matt Lambert 138the Roving River12/30/61
Malone 221the Reckless Rockhound11/26/64
Reve Watson 247the Carefree Coronary10/17/65

 

Bruce Bennett from #41
Lawrence Balfour
 
Bruce Bennett from #138
Matt Lambert