Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Paula Raymond

Birth Name: Paula Ramona Wright

Born: November 23, 1924 Died: December 31, 2003 Age: 79 Cause of Death: respiratory ailments

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Helen Reynolds52the Borrowed Brunette1/10/59
Doris Shackley72the Garrulous Gambler10/17/59
Brenda Larkin118the Torrid Tapestry4/22/61
Terry Faye148the Angry Astronaut4/7/62
Katherine Ames196the Capering Camera1/16/64

 

Paula Raymond from #52
Helen Reynolds
 
Paula Raymond from #72
Doris Shackley
 
Paula Raymond from #118
Brenda Larkin
 
Paula Raymond from #148
Terry Faye