Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Walter Reed

Birth Name: Walter Reed Smith

Born: February 10, 1916 Died: August 20, 2001 Age: 85 Cause of Death: kidney failure

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Detective Myers17the Sun Bather's Diary1/11/58
Alex Hill97the Credulous Quarry9/24/60

 

Walter Reed from #17
Detective Myers
 
Walter Reed from #97
Alex Hill