Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Bartlett Robinson

Birth Name: Bartlett Whitney Robinson

Born: December 9, 1912 Died: March 26, 1986 Age: 73

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 6 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Marshall Scott 55the Fraudulent Foto2/7/59
Endicott Campbell 144the Mystified Miner2/24/62
Emmett Pierson 164the Fickle Filly12/13/62
Hudson Bradshaw 201the Frightened Fisherman2/27/64
Sydney Hardwick 239the Grinning Gorilla4/29/65
Edward "Pat" Patterson 259the Golfer's Gambit1/30/66

 

Bartlett Robinson from #144
Endicott Campbell
 
Bartlett Robinson from #201
Hudson Bradshaw