Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Hayden Rorke

Birth Name: William Henry Rorke

Born: October 23, 1910 Died: August 19, 1987 Age: 76 Cause of Death: multiple myeloma

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Jay Holbrook #195the Flighty Father6/11/60
Walter Caffrey119the Violent Vest4/29/61
Gage McKinney172the Surplus Suitor2/28/63

 

Hayden Rorke from #119
Walter Caffrey