Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Ann Rutherford

Birth Name: Mary Cecilia Ramone Theresa Ann Rutherford

Born: November 2, 1917 Died: June 11, 2012 Age: 94

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Evelyn Forbes 62the Howling Dog4/11/59
Judith Thurston 80the Violent Village1/2/60
Ellen Chase 147the Melancholy Marksman3/24/62
Mona Hodge 210the Tandem Target5/14/64

 

Ann Rutherford from #62
Evelyn Forbes
 
Ann Rutherford from #80
Judith Thurston