Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

James Best

Birth Name: Jules Franklin Guy

Born: July 26, 1926 Died: April 6, 2015 Age: 88 Cause of Death: brief illness and complications from pneumonia

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Martin Potter 172the Surplus Suitor2/28/63
Allan Winford 266the Unwelcome Well4/3/66