Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Vito Scotti

Birth Name: Vito Giusto Scozzari

Born: January 26, 1918 Died: June 5, 1996 Age: 78 Cause of Death: lung cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
D'Amato 62the Howling Dog4/11/59

 

Vito Scotti from #62
D'Amato