Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Jack Searl

Birth Name: John E. Searl

Born: July 7, 1921 Died: April 29, 1991 Age: 69

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Leon Ulrich 131the Travelling Treasure11/4/61
Ollie Benson 168the Prankish Professor1/17/63

 

Jack Searl from #131
Leon Ulrich